funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Stout George M Charitable

EIN 88-6062048 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Stout George M Charitable of NV (EIN 88-6062048) reported 10 grants paid totaling $398,392 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$398,392

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$14,000
20212$15,000
20222$17,200
20232$15,200
20242$336,992

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Stout George M Charitable, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Law College AssociationUTucson, AZ5$199,2962024
Evans Scholars FoundationUGlenview, IL5$199,0962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stout George M Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Law College Association Tucson, AZU$168,496paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349104530
2024Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$168,496paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349104530
2023Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$7,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349100320
2023Law College Association Tucson, AZU$7,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349100320
2022Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$8,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202312509349100411
2022Law College Association Tucson, AZU$8,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202312509349100411
2021Law College Association Tucson, AZU$7,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349104910
2021Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$7,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202201319349104910
2020Evans Scholars Foundation Glenview, ILU$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349101734
2020Law College Association Tucson, AZU$7,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202141259349101734

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349104530
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349100320
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312509349100411
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349104910
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141259349101734

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/886062048.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.