funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Mccoen Family Fund

EIN 88-6405245 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Mccoen Family Fund of New York, NY (EIN 88-6405245) reported 14 grants paid totaling $95,730 to 8 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,730

14 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20238$48,730
20246$47,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mccoen Family Fund, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Film Forum 51-0175953BNew York, NY2$25,0002024
The Wooster Group 23-7022729BNew York, NY2$20,0002024
The 52nd Street Project 13-3467948BNew York, NY2$20,0002024
Heal the Bay 95-4031055BSanta Monica, CA2$9,0002024
Upstate Films Limited 14-1546573BRhineback, NY1$7,5002023
Project Street VetUEncinitas, CA2$6,5002024
World Central Kitchen 27-3521132CWashington, DC2$6,5002024
Kwmr West Marin Community RadioUPoint Reyes Station, CA1$1,2302023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mccoen Family Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Film Forum New York, NYB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202543159349102119
2024The Wooster Group New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202543159349102119
2024The 52nd Street Project New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202543159349102119
2024Heal the Bay Santa Monica, CAB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202543159349102119
2024Project Street Vet Encinitas, CAU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202543159349102119
2024World Central Kitchen Washington, DCC$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202543159349102119
2023The 52nd Street Project New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023The Wooster Group New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023Film Forum New York, NYB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023Upstate Films Limited Rhineback, NYB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023Heal the Bay Santa Monica, CAB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023World Central Kitchen Washington, DCC$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023Project Street Vet Encinitas, CAU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137
2023Kwmr West Marin Community Radio Point Reyes Station, CAU$1,230paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT AND SPECIFIED CHARITABLE PURPOSES202423199349103137

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543159349102119
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349103137

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/886405245.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.