funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Great Aunt Foundation

EIN 88-6572527 · SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Great Aunt Foundation of SC (EIN 88-6572527) reported 6 grants paid totaling $27,076 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$27,076

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20246$27,076

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Great Aunt Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Phoenix Renaissance Inc 57-0994296BMyrtle Beach, SC1$10,0002024
New Directions of Horry County 20-1831970DMyrtle Beach, SC1$5,2252024
The Episcopal Church of the MessiahUMyrtle Beach, SC1$5,0002024
University of South CarolinaUColumbia, SC1$3,2582024
Lowcountry Food Bank 57-0751835CMyrtle Beach, SC1$3,0932024
Doctors Without BordersUNew York, NY1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Great Aunt Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Phoenix Renaissance Inc Myrtle Beach, SCB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523189349102612
2024New Directions of Horry County Myrtle Beach, SCD$5,225paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523189349102612
2024The Episcopal Church of the Messiah Myrtle Beach, SCU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523189349102612
2024University of South Carolina Columbia, SCU$3,258paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523189349102612
2024Lowcountry Food Bank Myrtle Beach, SCC$3,093paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523189349102612
2024Doctors Without Borders New York, NYU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523189349102612

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523189349102612

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/886572527.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.