funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Rodecker Foundation

EIN 88-6806044 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Rodecker Foundation of CA (EIN 88-6806044) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,300 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,300

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$450
20243$850

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Rodecker Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Annabelle LockwoodUColumbia, TN1$5002024
Fountain Valley Schools FoundationUFountain Valley, CA1$2502023
Holy Spirit Church 83-2867134CFountain Valley, CA1$2502024
Grace Episcopal Church 59-0760210CWest Palm Beach, FL1$2002023
St Catherine Laboure School 95-6005184CTorrance, CA1$1002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Rodecker Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Annabelle Lockwood Columbia, TNU$500paidENTREPRENEURIAL SCHOLARSHIP202600559349100765
2024Holy Spirit Church Fountain Valley, CAC$250paidHOUSING202600559349100765
2024St Catherine Laboure School Torrance, CAC$100paidEDUCATION202600559349100765
2023Fountain Valley Schools Foundation Fountain Valley, CAU$250paidCHRISTMAS TREE DECORATING202620559349100812
2023Grace Episcopal Church West Palm Beach, FLC$200paidCOMMUNITY OUTREACH, HOUSING, GENERAL AID202620559349100812

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202600559349100765
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202620559349100812

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/886806044.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.