funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Mona Fink Trust 42c149012

EIN 90-0035502 · Manchester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99

Mona Fink Trust 42c149012 of Manchester, MA (EIN 90-0035502) reported 24 grants paid totaling $357,252 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$357,252

24 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$46,563
20193$45,540
20203$45,021
20213$50,646
20223$44,064
20233$41,619
20243$40,599
20253$43,200

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mona Fink Trust 42c149012, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
MspcaUJamaica Plain, MA8$119,0842025
Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce BalterUBoston, MA8$119,0842025
Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income DistributionsUOrlando, FL3$45,7082020
Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account TeamUTampa, FL3$41,8062025
Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Income DistributionsUAtlanta, GA2$31,5702022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mona Fink Trust 42c149012
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$14,400paidDAILY OPERATIONS202601209349100245
2025Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team Tampa, FLU$14,400paidDAILY OPERATIONS202601209349100245
2025Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$14,400paidDAILY OPERATIONS202601209349100245
2024Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$13,533paidDAILY OPERATIONS202521259349101942
2024Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$13,533paidDAILY OPERATIONS202521259349101942
2024Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team Tampa, FLU$13,533paidDAILY OPERATIONS202521259349101942
2023Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team Tampa, FLU$13,873paidDAILY OPERATIONS202421219349100807
2023Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$13,873paidDAILY OPERATIONS202421219349100807
2023Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$13,873paidDAILY OPERATIONS202421219349100807
2022Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$14,688paidDAILY OPERATIONS202311169349100821
2022Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$14,688paidDAILY OPERATIONS202311169349100821
2022Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Income Distributions Atlanta, GAU$14,688paidDAILY OPERATIONS202311169349100821
2021Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$16,882paidDAILY OPERATIONS202231229349101003
2021Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Income Distributions Atlanta, GAU$16,882paidDAILY OPERATIONS202231229349101003
2021Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$16,882paidDAILY OPERATIONS202231229349101003
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions Orlando, FLU$15,007paidDAILY OPERATIONS202111249349100706
2020Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$15,007paidDAILY OPERATIONS202111249349100706
2020Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$15,007paidDAILY OPERATIONS202111249349100706
2019Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$15,180paidDAILY OPERATIONS202021209349100722
2019Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$15,180paidDAILY OPERATIONS202021209349100722
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions Orlando, FLU$15,180paidDAILY OPERATIONS202021209349100722
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions Orlando, FLU$15,521paidDAILY OPERATIONS201941149349100019
2018Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MAU$15,521paidDAILY OPERATIONS201941149349100019
2018Mspca Jamaica Plain, MAU$15,521paidDAILY OPERATIONS201941149349100019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601209349100245
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349101942
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421219349100807
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311169349100821
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231229349101003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111249349100706
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021209349100722
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941149349100019

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900035502.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.