Grants paid by Mona Fink Trust 42c149012
EIN 90-0035502 · Manchester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99
Mona Fink Trust 42c149012 of Manchester, MA (EIN 90-0035502) reported 24 grants paid totaling $357,252 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$357,252
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $46,563 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $45,540 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $45,021 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $50,646 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $44,064 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $41,619 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $40,599 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $43,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mona Fink Trust 42c149012, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mspca | U | Jamaica Plain, MA | 8 | $119,084 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter | U | Boston, MA | 8 | $119,084 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $45,708 | 2020 |
| Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team | U | Tampa, FL | 3 | $41,806 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Income Distributions | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $31,570 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $14,400 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202601209349100245 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team Tampa, FL | U | $14,400 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202601209349100245 |
| 2025 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $14,400 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202601209349100245 |
| 2024 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $13,533 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202521259349101942 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $13,533 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202521259349101942 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team Tampa, FL | U | $13,533 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202521259349101942 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Trust/ Investment Account Team Tampa, FL | U | $13,873 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202421219349100807 |
| 2023 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $13,873 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202421219349100807 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $13,873 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202421219349100807 |
| 2022 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $14,688 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202311169349100821 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $14,688 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202311169349100821 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Income Distributions Atlanta, GA | U | $14,688 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202311169349100821 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $16,882 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202231229349101003 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital Children Trust Attn Income Distributions Atlanta, GA | U | $16,882 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202231229349101003 |
| 2021 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $16,882 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202231229349101003 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions Orlando, FL | U | $15,007 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202111249349100706 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $15,007 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202111249349100706 |
| 2020 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $15,007 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202111249349100706 |
| 2019 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $15,180 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202021209349100722 |
| 2019 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $15,180 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202021209349100722 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions Orlando, FL | U | $15,180 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 202021209349100722 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Attn Income Distributions Orlando, FL | U | $15,521 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 201941149349100019 |
| 2018 | Children's Hospital Trust Attn Bruce Balter Boston, MA | U | $15,521 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 201941149349100019 |
| 2018 | Mspca Jamaica Plain, MA | U | $15,521 | paid | DAILY OPERATIONS | 201941149349100019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601209349100245 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521259349101942 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421219349100807 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311169349100821 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231229349101003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111249349100706 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021209349100722 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941149349100019 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900035502.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.