funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Citychurch Outreach Ministry

EIN 90-0063224 · Amarillo, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Citychurch Outreach Ministry of Amarillo, TX (EIN 90-0063224) reported 5 grants paid totaling $359,653 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$359,653

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$18,917
20231$94,463
20243$246,273

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Citychurch Outreach Ministry, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Birchman Baptist Church 75-0904044AFort Worth, TX3$198,6022024
Citychurch 75-2679460AAmarillo, TX1$155,0512024
Artists in Christian Testimony International 95-3660821ABrentwood, TN1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Citychurch Outreach Ministry
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Citychurch Amarillo, TXA$155,051paidOPERAATIONS FUNDING202533309349300528
2024Birchman Baptist Church Fort Worth, TXA$85,222paidPAYROLL202533309349300528
2024Artists in Christian Testimony International Brentwood, TNA$6,000paidOPERATIONS SUPPORT202533309349300528
2023Birchman Baptist Church Fort Worth, TXA$94,463paidPAYROLL202403209349326765
2022Birchman Baptist Church Fort Worth, TXA$18,917paidSALARY202303199349331500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533309349300528
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403209349326765
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349331500

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900063224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.