Grants paid by The Lovett Family Foundation
EIN 90-0086932 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Lovett Family Foundation of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 90-0086932) reported 10 grants paid totaling $59,960 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$59,960
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $23,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $21,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,980 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $7,980 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Lovett Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hero Dogs Inc 27-0887317 | B | Brookesville, MD | 4 | $32,940 | 2024 |
| Native American Connections (formerly Homebase Youth Svs) | U | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $13,300 | 2022 |
| Cochise Canine Rescue 46-3163709 | B | Pomerene, AZ | 2 | $7,780 | 2022 |
| Wildhorse Ranch Rescue 86-0996647 | C | Gilbert, AZ | 2 | $5,940 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hero Dogs Inc Brookeville, MD | B | $7,980 | paid | TRAINING OF SERVICE DOGS FOR VETERANS | 202513179349103031 |
| 2023 | Hero Dogs Inc Brookeville, MD | B | $7,980 | paid | TRAINING OF SERVICE DOGS FOR VETERANS | 202413179349103311 |
| 2022 | Hero Dogs Inc Brookesville, MD | B | $7,980 | paid | TRAINING OF SERVICE DOGS FOR VETERANS | 202303139349102195 |
| 2022 | Native American Connections (formerly Homebase Youth Svs) Phoenix, AZ | U | $6,300 | paid | CARE FOR NEEDS OF RUNAWAY TEENS | 202303139349102195 |
| 2022 | Cochise Canine Rescue Pomerene, AZ | B | $3,780 | paid | RESCUE OF STRAY OR ABUSED ANIMALS | 202303139349102195 |
| 2022 | Wildhorse Ranch Rescue Gilbert, AZ | C | $2,940 | paid | RESCUE OF STRAY HORSES | 202303139349102195 |
| 2020 | Hero Dogs Inc Brookesville, MD | B | $9,000 | paid | TRAINING OF SERVICE DOGS FOR VETERANS | 202222579349100747 |
| 2020 | Native American Connections (formerly Homebase Youth Svs) Phoenix, AZ | U | $7,000 | paid | CARE FOR NEEDS OF RUNAWAY TEENS | 202222579349100747 |
| 2020 | Cochise Canine Rescue Pomerene, AZ | B | $4,000 | paid | RESCUE OF STRAY OR ABUSED ANIMALS | 202222579349100747 |
| 2020 | Wildhorse Ranch Rescue Gilbert, AZ | C | $3,000 | paid | RESCUE OF STRAY HORSES | 202222579349100747 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513179349103031 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413179349103311 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303139349102195 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202222579349100747 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900086932.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.