Grants paid by Navarre American Legion Post 382
EIN 90-0130668 · Navarre, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Navarre American Legion Post 382 of Navarre, FL (EIN 90-0130668) reported 13 grants paid totaling $73,563 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$73,563
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $10,152 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $6,700 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $49,511 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Navarre American Legion Post 382, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bsa | U | 1 | $20,597 | 2023 | |
| American Yakers Inc 83-0870901 | A | Navarre, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Ride for the Claus | U | 1 | $13,914 | 2023 | |
| Boy Scout Troop 401 | U | 1 | $7,200 | 2021 | |
| Santa Rosa Kids Santa Rosa Kids | U | Milton, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| American Legions Riders American Legions Riders | U | Navarre, FL | 1 | $3,692 | 2019 |
| American Legion National Organization | U | Navarre, FL | 1 | $2,200 | 2020 |
| Holley Navarre Middle School | U | Navarre, FL | 1 | $2,200 | 2020 |
| Sons of American Legion American Legion | U | Navarre, FL | 1 | $1,460 | 2019 |
| Caring and Sharing of South Santa Rosa County 59-3025811 | B | Navarre, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Kiwanis Club of Big Lagoon 59-3508257 | C | Pensacola, FL | 1 | $750 | 2020 |
| Santa Rosa Kids House 20-1524354 | B | Milton, FL | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Navarre High School Baseball Booster Club 59-3670199 | B | Navarre, FL | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bsa | U | $20,597 | paid | 202421319349304842 | |
| 2023 | American Yakers Inc Navarre, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | Grant to provide services to local veterans. | 202421319349304842 |
| 2023 | Ride for the Claus | U | $13,914 | paid | Toys for low income families during Christmas | 202421319349304842 |
| 2021 | Boy Scout Troop 401 | U | $7,200 | paid | Funds issued for Camping and replenishment of camping items | 202321219349300802 |
| 2020 | Holley Navarre Middle School Navarre, FL | U | $2,200 | paid | 202121129349300717 | |
| 2020 | American Legion National Organization Navarre, FL | U | $2,200 | paid | 202121129349300717 | |
| 2020 | Caring and Sharing of South Santa Rosa County Navarre, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | 202121129349300717 | |
| 2020 | Kiwanis Club of Big Lagoon Pensacola, FL | C | $750 | paid | 202121129349300717 | |
| 2020 | Santa Rosa Kids House Milton, FL | B | $300 | paid | 202121129349300717 | |
| 2020 | Navarre High School Baseball Booster Club Navarre, FL | B | $250 | paid | 202121129349300717 | |
| 2019 | Santa Rosa Kids Santa Rosa Kids Milton, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | 202021629349300732 | |
| 2019 | American Legions Riders American Legions Riders Navarre, FL | U | $3,692 | paid | 202021629349300732 | |
| 2019 | Sons of American Legion American Legion Navarre, FL | U | $1,460 | paid | 202021629349300732 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421319349304842 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321219349300802 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121129349300717 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202021629349300732 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900130668.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.