funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Littleton Public Schools Parent Teacher Organization

EIN 90-0265283 · Littleton, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Littleton Public Schools Parent Teacher Organization of Littleton, CO (EIN 90-0265283) reported 7 grants paid totaling $6,485,001 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,485,001

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,221,414
20201$904,710
20211$944,087
20221$1,091,430
20231$648,387
20241$875,783
20251$799,190

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Littleton Public Schools Parent Teacher Organization, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Littleton Public SchoolsULittleton, CO7$6,485,0012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Littleton Public Schools Parent Teacher Organization
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$799,190paidEducation202611279349304351
2024Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$875,783paidEducation202521229349302712
2023Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$648,387paidEducation202441309349304389
2022Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$1,091,430paidEducation202343389349300024
2021Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$944,087paidEducation202231199349300138
2020Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$904,710paidEducation202110399349301356
2018Littleton Public Schools Littleton, COU$1,221,414paidEDUCATION201931349349309253

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202611279349304351
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521229349302712
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441309349304389
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202343389349300024
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231199349300138
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202110399349301356
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201931349349309253

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900265283.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.