funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dr John D Singley Charitable

EIN 90-0286778 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dr John D Singley Charitable of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 90-0286778) reported 14 grants paid totaling $450,763 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$450,763

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$62,075
20202$60,506
20212$63,682
20222$74,656
20232$65,500
20242$60,000
20252$64,344

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dr John D Singley Charitable, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sisters of CharityUGreensburg, PA7$225,3822025
Washington & Jefferson CollegeUWashington, PA7$225,3812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dr John D Singley Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$32,172paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102285
2025Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$32,172paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349102285
2024Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541009349101954
2024Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541009349101954
2023Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$32,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349102454
2023Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$32,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441079349102454
2022Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$37,328paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349101322
2022Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$37,328paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321029349101322
2021Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$31,841paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231059349101908
2021Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$31,841paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231059349101908
2020Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$30,253paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202141109349101309
2020Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$30,253paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR202141109349101309
2018Sisters of Charity Greensburg, PAU$31,038paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR201911279349101826
2018Washington & Jefferson College Washington, PAU$31,037paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT201911279349101826

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349102285
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541009349101954
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441079349102454
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321029349101322
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231059349101908
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141109349101309
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911279349101826

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900286778.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.