funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Charles W Holtzer Fund No 2

EIN 90-0299126 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Charles W Holtzer Fund No 2 of Dallas, TX (EIN 90-0299126) reported 4 grants paid totaling $58,952 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,952

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$13,785
20231$12,269
20241$13,252
20251$19,646

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Charles W Holtzer Fund No 2, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ascentria Care Alliance Development DepartmentUWorcester, MA3$39,3062024
Ascentria Care AllianceUWorcester, MA1$19,6462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles W Holtzer Fund No 2
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ascentria Care Alliance Worcester, MAU$19,646paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503369349100410
2024Ascentria Care Alliance Development Department Worcester, MAU$13,252paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202403529349100505
2023Ascentria Care Alliance Development Department Worcester, MAU$12,269paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202333559349100708
2021Ascentria Care Alliance Development Department Worcester, MAU$13,785paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202103429349100900

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202503369349100410
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202403529349100505
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202333559349100708
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202103429349100900

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900299126.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.