funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Hatherleigh Foundation

EIN 90-0342913 · Hobart, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hatherleigh Foundation of Hobart, NY (EIN 90-0342913) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,385 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,385

14 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$485
20195$550
20201$50
20232$300

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Hatherleigh Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic CharitiesUOneonta, NY2$4002019
South Kortright Central SchoolUSouth Kortright, NY1$2002023
American Prairie Reserve 81-0541893DBozeman, MT2$1002020
Project IndependenceUHobart, NY1$1002018
Nc Outward Bound SchoolUAsheville, NC1$1002023
Ocean's RescueUEast Hampton, NY1$1002018
Christmas Feeling Fund 27-2608226DStamford, NY1$1002018
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer CtrUNew York, NY1$1002019
St Jude'sUMemphis, TN2$852019
Friends of MusicUStamford, NY1$502018
Bassett Healthcare 13-3218680DOneonta, NY1$502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hatherleigh Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023South Kortright Central School South Kortright, NYU$200paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202431359349103128
2023Nc Outward Bound School Asheville, NCU$100paidCOMMUNITY SUPPORT202431359349103128
2020American Prairie Reserve Bozeman, MTD$50paidPROTECT THE PRAIRIE ECOSYSTEM202141379349101284
2019Catholic Charities Oneonta, NYU$300paidPROVIDE SERVICE TO PEOPLE IN NEED202001919349101225
2019Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Ctr New York, NYU$100paidRESEARCH FOR CANCER202001919349101225
2019St Jude's Memphis, TNU$50paidRESEARCH OF PEDIATRIC DISEASE202001919349101225
2019Bassett Healthcare Oneonta, NYD$50paidRESEARCH OF DISEASES202001919349101225
2019American Prairie Reserve Bozeman, MTD$50paidPROTECT THE PRAIRIE ECOSYSTEM202001919349101225
2018Ocean's Rescue East Hampton, NYU$100paidPROMOTE WATER SAFETY201941349349101489
2018Project Independence Hobart, NYU$100paidINDIVIDUALIZED SERVICE PROVISION201941349349101489
2018Catholic Charities Oneonta, NYU$100paidPROVIDE SERVICE TO PEOPLE IN NEED201941349349101489
2018Christmas Feeling Fund Stamford, NYD$100paidALLEVIATE HUNGER201941349349101489
2018Friends of Music Stamford, NYU$50paidORGANIZE CONCERTS FOR THE COMMUNITY201941349349101489
2018St Jude's Memphis, TNU$35paidRESEARCH OF PEDIATRIC DISEASE201941349349101489

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431359349103128
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141379349101284
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001919349101225
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941349349101489

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900342913.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.