funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Westmont Chamber of Commerce Educational Fndn

EIN 90-0400383 · Westmont, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B820

Westmont Chamber of Commerce Educational Fndn of Westmont, IL (EIN 90-0400383) reported 7 grants paid totaling $69,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$69,500

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,000
20191$8,000
20201$7,000
20211$9,500
20221$10,000
20231$11,000
20241$12,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Westmont Chamber of Commerce Educational Fndn, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
22 Various Student and CollegesUWestmont, IL1$12,0002018
Hs Students Or Their CollegeUWestmont, IL1$12,0002024
11 Hs Students Or Their CollegeUWestmont, IL1$11,0002023
17 Hs Students Or Their CollegeUWestmont, IL1$10,0002022
16 Hs Students Or Their CollegeUWestmont, IL1$9,5002021
14 Various Students and CollegesUWestmont, IL1$8,0002019
12 Various Students and CollegesUWestmont, IL1$7,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Westmont Chamber of Commerce Educational Fndn
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hs Students Or Their College Westmont, ILU$12,000paidSCHOLASTIC SCHOLARSHIPS202511209349101716
202311 Hs Students Or Their College Westmont, ILU$11,000paidScholastic scholarships202431239349100008
202217 Hs Students Or Their College Westmont, ILU$10,000paidScholastic scholarships202301279349100305
202116 Hs Students Or Their College Westmont, ILU$9,500paidScholastic scholarships202221259349101462
202012 Various Students and Colleges Westmont, ILU$7,000paidScholastic Scholarship202101439349100100
201914 Various Students and Colleges Westmont, ILU$8,000paidScholastic Scholarship202001659349100100
201822 Various Student and Colleges Westmont, ILU$12,000paidSCHOLASTIC SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS201901699349100815

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511209349101716
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431239349100008
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301279349100305
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221259349101462
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101439349100100
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001659349100100
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901699349100815

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900400383.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.