funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Parkland Health Center Foundation

EIN 90-0424964 · Farmington, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Parkland Health Center Foundation of Farmington, MO (EIN 90-0424964) reported 4 grants paid totaling $983,382 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$983,382

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$54,392
20221$329,115
20231$75,605
20241$524,270

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Parkland Health Center Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Parkland Health Center 43-1332368AFarmington, MO4$983,3822024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Parkland Health Center Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Parkland Health Center Farmington, MOA$524,270paidCAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDING THE OB DEPARTMENT LABOR AND POSTPARTUM BEDS, RENOVATION TO THE NURSES STATION AND WOMEN'S IMAGING CENTER EQUIPMENT. A MEDICAL INFLATABLE FOR COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND ENGAGEMENT, HOME SLEEP STUDY KITS AND OTHER PATIENT SUPPORT.202523179349309427
2023Parkland Health Center Farmington, MOA$75,605paidSUPPORT WAS PROVIDED FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS, WORKFORCE EDUCATION AND PATIENT CARE PROGRAMS202433179349308623
2022Parkland Health Center Farmington, MOA$329,115paidSUPPORT WAS PROVIDED FOR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS, WORKFORCE EDUCATION AND PATIENT CARE PROGRAMS202323179349310217
2020Parkland Health Center Farmington, MOA$54,392paidOB UNIT UPDATES AND OPERATIONAL SUPPORT202143169349305004

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349309427
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433179349308623
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349310217
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143169349305004

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900424964.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.