funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Discovery Pac

EIN 90-0593756 · Porter, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Discovery Pac of Porter, IN (EIN 90-0593756) reported 8 grants paid totaling $486,385 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$486,385

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$59,029
20191$52,316
20201$61,297
20211$55,995
20221$100,000
20231$119,126
20241$14,808
20251$23,814

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Discovery Pac, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Duneland Charter School Inc 26-2467762AChesterton, IN8$486,3852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Discovery Pac
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Duneland Charter School Inc DBA Discovery Charter School Porter, INA$23,814paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202621249349301802
2024Duneland Charter School Inc Chesterton, INA$14,808paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202413379349300036
2023Duneland Charter School Inc Chesterton, INA$119,126paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202421369349309672
2022Duneland Charter School Inc Chesterton, INA$100,000paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202311359349306686
2021Duneland Charter School Inc Chesterton, INA$55,995paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202201369349312840
2020Duneland Charter School Inc Chesterton, INA$61,297paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202111339349306536
2019Duneland Charter School Inc Chesterton, INA$52,316paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202030159349300443
2018Duneland Charter School Inc Porter, INA$59,029paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT201941339349305969

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202621249349301802
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413379349300036
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421369349309672
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202311359349306686
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202201369349312840
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202111339349306536
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030159349300443
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201941339349305969

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900593756.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.