Grants paid by Gildea-O'keefe Foundation
EIN 90-0630591 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Gildea-O'keefe Foundation of Manchester, NH (EIN 90-0630591) reported 19 grants paid totaling $1,129,400 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,129,400
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2026
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $145,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $153,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $164,200 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $178,200 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $151,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $164,000 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | $173,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Gildea-O'keefe Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Hospital | U | Belmont, MA | 7 | $1,040,000 | 2026 |
| Lawrence University 39-1730426 | B | Appleton, WI | 4 | $67,700 | 2024 |
| Beaver Country Day Schoool 04-2103869 | C | Chestnut Hill, MA | 2 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| Brimmer and May School 04-2103935 | B | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Cape Cod Healthcare Lightkeepers | U | Hyannis, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Wellstrong 81-1935657 | B | East Falmouth, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| The Plymouth House | U | Plymouth, NH | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Alcoholics Anonymous 13-3617744 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| The 300 Committee Land Trust 22-2659529 | C | Falmouth, MA | 1 | $200 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $173,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202611959349100201 |
| 2025 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $164,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202512489349100006 |
| 2024 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $145,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202432049349100128 |
| 2024 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432049349100128 |
| 2024 | Wellstrong East Falmouth, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202432049349100128 |
| 2023 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $170,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202302519349100710 |
| 2023 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $8,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202302519349100710 |
| 2022 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $130,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 202221659349100317 |
| 2022 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221659349100317 |
| 2022 | Cape Cod Healthcare Lightkeepers Hyannis, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221659349100317 |
| 2022 | The Plymouth House Plymouth, NH | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221659349100317 |
| 2022 | The 300 Committee Land Trust Falmouth, MA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221659349100317 |
| 2021 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $122,500 | paid | MEDICAL | 202131879349100218 |
| 2021 | Lawrence University Appleton, WI | B | $27,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131879349100218 |
| 2021 | Beaver Country Day Schoool Chestnut Hill, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131879349100218 |
| 2021 | Alcoholics Anonymous New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202131879349100218 |
| 2019 | Mclean Hospital Belmont, MA | U | $135,000 | paid | MEDICAL | 201931659349100703 |
| 2019 | Beaver Country Day Schoool Chestnut Hill, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931659349100703 |
| 2019 | Brimmer and May School Chestnut Hill, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931659349100703 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202611959349100201 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512489349100006 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432049349100128 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302519349100710 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221659349100317 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131879349100218 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931659349100703 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900630591.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.