funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Dept of la Disabled American Veterans

EIN 90-0677492 · Baton Rouge, LA · Form 990, Schedule I

Dept of la Disabled American Veterans of Baton Rouge, LA (EIN 90-0677492) reported 9 grants paid totaling $6,553 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,553

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$6,553

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Dept of la Disabled American Veterans, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La War Vet Homes 72-0866125AJackson, LA1$2,5002018
Dav Department of Puerto RicoUSan Juan, PR1$2,2002018
Dav Ladies Auxilliary 27-3595325ASulphur, LA1$1,0002018
Dav Chapter 20 51-0173499AAnacoco, LA1$8532018
Overton Brooks Vamc 72-0423660APineville, LA1$02018
National Service Foundation 52-1516071ACincinnati, OH1$02018
State Vav 56-2562517AJennings, LA1$02018
Se la War Vet Home 20-4275997AReserve, LA1$02018
Alexandria Vamc 72-0411414AShreveport, LA1$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dept of la Disabled American Veterans
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018La War Vet Homes Jackson, LAA$2,500paid201921339349302552
2018Dav Department of Puerto Rico San Juan, PRU$2,200paid201921339349302552
2018Dav Ladies Auxilliary Sulphur, LAA$1,000paid201921339349302552
2018Dav Chapter 20 Anacoco, LAA$853paid201921339349302552
2018Se la War Vet Home Reserve, LAA$0paid201921339349302552
2018State Vav Jennings, LAA$0paid201921339349302552
2018Alexandria Vamc Shreveport, LAA$0paid201921339349302552
2018National Service Foundation Cincinnati, OHA$0paid201921339349302552
2018Overton Brooks Vamc Pineville, LAA$0paid201921339349302552

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921339349302552

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900677492.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.