funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Concrete Jungle Inc

EIN 90-0730229 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K99

Concrete Jungle Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 90-0730229) reported 29 grants paid totaling $0 to 17 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

29 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202210$0
20239$0
202410$0

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Concrete Jungle Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Food Bank of Ne Georgia 58-1938066DClayton, GA3$02024
YMCA MccleskeyUMarietta, GA1$02024
Beloved Community Church 76-0812532DAtlanta, GA1$02022
Various Agencies 5000U2$02023
Community Assistance Center 58-1825565CSandy Springs, GA2$02024
Networks Cooperative MinistryUTucker, GA1$02024
Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood LUAthens, GA3$02024
The Southwest Ecumenical EmergencyUAtlanta, GA1$02022
Uga Campus KitchenUAthens, GA1$02022
The Center Helping Obesity in Child 01-0693398DAtlanta, GA1$02023
Fountain of Hope 95-4630328CAtlanta, GA2$02023
Asian Americans Advancing Justice 27-2577567CNorcross, GA1$02022
Must Ministries 58-2034725CMarietta, GA1$02024
Society of St AndrewUMacon, GA3$02024
North Fulton Community Charities 58-1521088BRoswell, GA3$02024
ChoicesUAtlanta, GA1$02024
Food Recovery Network - Georgia 45-3836775CWashington, DC2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Concrete Jungle Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024YMCA Mccleskey Marietta, GAU$0 + $118,814 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Choices Atlanta, GAU$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L Athens, GAU$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Must Ministries Marietta, GAC$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024North Fulton Community Charities Roswell, GAB$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Society of St Andrew Macon, GAU$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Community Assistance Center Sandy Springs, GAC$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Food Recovery Network - Georgia Washington, DCC$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Food Bank of Ne Georgia Clayton, GAD$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2024Networks Cooperative Ministry Tucker, GAU$0 + $150,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202532799349300023
2023Various Agencies 5000U$0 + $35,632 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023Food Recovery Network - Georgia Washington, DCC$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023The Center Helping Obesity in Child Atlanta, GAD$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023Community Assistance Center Sandy Springs, GAC$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L Athens, GAU$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023Fountain of Hope Atlanta, GAC$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOODINSSECURITY202432489349300003
2023Society of St Andrew Macon, GAU$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023North Fulton Community Charities Roswell, GAB$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2023Food Bank of Ne Georgia Clayton, GAD$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202432489349300003
2022Various Agencies 5000U$0 + $111,268 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022North Fulton Community Charities Roswell, GAB$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L Athens, GAU$0 + $25,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022The Southwest Ecumenical Emergency Atlanta, GAU$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022Fountain of Hope Atlanta, GAC$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOODINSSECURITY202333199349319908
2022Asian Americans Advancing Justice Norcross, GAC$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD SECURITY202333199349319908
2022Uga Campus Kitchen Athens, GAU$0 + $25,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022Society of St Andrew Macon, GAU$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022Beloved Community Church Atlanta, GAD$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908
2022Food Bank of Ne Georgia Clayton, GAD$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidFOOD INSECURITY202333199349319908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202532799349300023
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432489349300003
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349319908

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900730229.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.