Grants paid by Concrete Jungle Inc
EIN 90-0730229 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K99
Concrete Jungle Inc of Atlanta, GA (EIN 90-0730229) reported 29 grants paid totaling $0 to 17 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
29 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Concrete Jungle Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Food Bank of Ne Georgia 58-1938066 | D | Clayton, GA | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| YMCA Mccleskey | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Beloved Community Church 76-0812532 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Various Agencies 5000 | U | 2 | $0 | 2023 | |
| Community Assistance Center 58-1825565 | C | Sandy Springs, GA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Networks Cooperative Ministry | U | Tucker, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L | U | Athens, GA | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| The Southwest Ecumenical Emergency | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Uga Campus Kitchen | U | Athens, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| The Center Helping Obesity in Child 01-0693398 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| Fountain of Hope 95-4630328 | C | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $0 | 2023 |
| Asian Americans Advancing Justice 27-2577567 | C | Norcross, GA | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
| Must Ministries 58-2034725 | C | Marietta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Society of St Andrew | U | Macon, GA | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| North Fulton Community Charities 58-1521088 | B | Roswell, GA | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| Choices | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Food Recovery Network - Georgia 45-3836775 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | YMCA Mccleskey Marietta, GA | U | $0 + $118,814 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Choices Atlanta, GA | U | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L Athens, GA | U | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Must Ministries Marietta, GA | C | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | North Fulton Community Charities Roswell, GA | B | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Society of St Andrew Macon, GA | U | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Community Assistance Center Sandy Springs, GA | C | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Food Recovery Network - Georgia Washington, DC | C | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Ne Georgia Clayton, GA | D | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2024 | Networks Cooperative Ministry Tucker, GA | U | $0 + $150,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202532799349300023 |
| 2023 | Various Agencies 5000 | U | $0 + $35,632 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | Food Recovery Network - Georgia Washington, DC | C | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | The Center Helping Obesity in Child Atlanta, GA | D | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | Community Assistance Center Sandy Springs, GA | C | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L Athens, GA | U | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | Fountain of Hope Atlanta, GA | C | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOODINSSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | Society of St Andrew Macon, GA | U | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | North Fulton Community Charities Roswell, GA | B | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Ne Georgia Clayton, GA | D | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202432489349300003 |
| 2022 | Various Agencies 5000 | U | $0 + $111,268 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | North Fulton Community Charities Roswell, GA | B | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Athens-Clarke County Neighborhood L Athens, GA | U | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | The Southwest Ecumenical Emergency Atlanta, GA | U | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Fountain of Hope Atlanta, GA | C | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOODINSSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Asian Americans Advancing Justice Norcross, GA | C | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD SECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Uga Campus Kitchen Athens, GA | U | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Society of St Andrew Macon, GA | U | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Beloved Community Church Atlanta, GA | D | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Ne Georgia Clayton, GA | D | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | FOOD INSECURITY | 202333199349319908 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532799349300023 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432489349300003 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349319908 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900730229.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.