funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Loretta M Donovan

EIN 90-0776120 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Loretta M Donovan of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 90-0776120) reported 8 grants paid totaling $41,798 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,798

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,163
20191$5,392
20201$5,053
20211$4,665
20221$6,024
20231$5,274
20241$4,995
20251$5,232

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Loretta M Donovan, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sisters of St Francis Neumann CommunitiesUSyracuse, NY8$41,7982025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loretta M Donovan
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$5,232paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349104035
2024Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$4,995paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531009349100848
2023Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$5,274paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411079349100926
2022Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$6,024paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100345
2021Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$4,665paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240999349101209
2020Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$5,053paidGENERAL SUPPORT202131059349100723
2019Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$5,392paidGENERAL SUPPORT202000669349101500
2018Sisters of St Francis Neumann Communities Syracuse, NYU$5,163paidGENERAL SUPPORT201940889349100309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349104035
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531009349100848
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349100926
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349100345
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240999349101209
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131059349100723
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000669349101500
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940889349100309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900776120.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.