Grants paid by Nor-Lea Foundation Inc
EIN 90-0914800 · Lovington, NM · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11
Nor-Lea Foundation Inc of Lovington, NM (EIN 90-0914800) reported 7 grants paid totaling $170,265 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$170,265
7 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $43,602 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $11,064 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $12,682 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $24,328 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $8,115 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $7,205 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $63,269 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nor-Lea Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nor-Lea Hospital District 85-0278235 | A | Lovington, NM | 7 | $170,265 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $63,269 | paid | CANCER CENTER NEW PATIENT ORIENTATION BAG AND BLANKETS ($9,198) AND OTHER NOR-LEA FOUNDATION GRANTS ($54,071) | 202640779349300434 |
| 2023 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $7,205 | paid | CANCER CENTER NEW PATIENT ORIENTATION BAG | 202440679349300629 |
| 2022 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $8,115 | paid | FUNDING FOR CANCER CENTER NEW PATIENT ORIENTATION BAG ($7,846) AND BODY WEIGHT SCALE & PULSE OXIMETERS ($269) | 202310969349301331 |
| 2021 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $24,328 | paid | FUNDING FOR BLANKET WARMER ($2,692), BODY WEIGHT SCALE & PULSE OXIMETERS ($379), MATERIAL FOR PATIENT BLANKETS IN CANCER CENTER ($41), PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT ($12,750), CANCER CENTER NEW PATIENT ORIENTATION BAG ($6,966); AND SUPPLIES FOR AUXILIARY GIFT SHOP ($1,500) | 202230629349301813 |
| 2020 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $12,682 | paid | WINDOW PRIVACY FILMS FOR WINDOW IN CANCER CENTER (1,449), SIGNAGE FOR CANCER CENTER (3,368), BLOOD PRESSURE MONITORS & PULSE OXIMETERS (3,631), MATERIAL FOR PATIENT BLANKETS IN CANCER CENTER (4,234). | 202140709349300549 |
| 2019 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $11,064 | paid | TO PURCHASE EQUIPMENT USED IN DEPARTMENTS OF THE HOSPITAL - PRIVACY WINDOW FILM FOR CANCER CENTER ($4,879); CHEMOTHERAPY PATIENT BLANKETS ($6,185) | 202011209349301221 |
| 2018 | Nor-Lea Hospital District Lovington, NM | A | $43,602 | paid | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TO BE USED IN THE DEPARTMENTS OF THE HOSPITAL: MOBILE CLINIC TRAILER FOR NOR-LEA WELLNESS PROGRAM ($30,000); KWIK CHARGING STATIONS FOR PATIENT WAITING AREAS (6,363); PATIENT SCALES FOR THE ACO PROGRAM ($3,239); DIETARY SALAD BAR FOR HEALTHIER LIFESTYLE ($4,000). | 201911129349300846 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640779349300434 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440679349300629 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310969349301331 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230629349301813 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140709349300549 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202011209349301221 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911129349300846 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/900914800.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.