funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Matty's Vision

EIN 90-1007987 · Hermitage, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A68

Matty's Vision of Hermitage, TN (EIN 90-1007987) reported 7 grants paid totaling $7,516 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,516

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$2,000
20211$573
20231$1,139
20242$3,254
20251$550

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Matty's Vision, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana School for the Blind and ViUIndianapolis, IN2$3,3932024
Tennessee School for the BlindUNashville, TN1$1,0002024
Caroline KitchenUHermitage, TN1$1,0002018
Hachenberg & Sons PianoUTuscon, AZ1$1,0002018
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the BlindUTucson, AZ1$5732021
Arizona State Schools for the DeafUTucson, AZ1$5502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Matty's Vision
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Arizona State Schools for the Deaf Tucson, AZU$550paidCHARITABLE202621359349101272
2024Indiana School for the Blind and Vi Indianapolis, INU$2,254paidCHARITABLE202543039349101329
2024Tennessee School for the Blind Nashville, TNU$1,000paidCHARITABLE202543039349101329
2023Indiana School for the Blind and Vi Indianapolis, INU$1,139paidCHARITABLE202421319349102487
2021Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Tucson, AZU$573paidCHARITABLE202231369349101783
2018Hachenberg & Sons Piano Tuscon, AZU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201911589349100856
2018Caroline Kitchen Hermitage, TNU$1,000paidCHARITABLE201911589349100856

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621359349101272
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543039349101329
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421319349102487
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231369349101783
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911589349100856

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/901007987.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.