funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Pierre Family Foundation

EIN 90-1036548 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

The Pierre Family Foundation of Orlando, FL (EIN 90-1036548) reported 3 grants paid totaling $5,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,500
20201$1,500
20221$2,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Pierre Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida Family Policy Council 52-2436800COrlando, FL1$2,0002022
Z Ministries IncUMiddlebury, IN1$1,5002018
St Jude's Childrens HospitalUMemphis, TN1$1,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Pierre Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Florida Family Policy Council Orlando, FLC$2,000paidFor charitable purposes202303109349101255
2020St Jude's Childrens Hospital Memphis, TNU$1,500paidCash for hospital and program use202101349349100440
2018Z Ministries Inc Middlebury, INU$1,500paidSupport for their ministry201931349349102443

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303109349101255
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101349349100440
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931349349102443

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/901036548.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.