Grants paid by C and D Blanchard Scholarship Trust Xxx3292
EIN 90-1130350 · Johnston, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
C and D Blanchard Scholarship Trust Xxx3292 of Johnston, RI (EIN 90-1130350) reported 61 grants paid totaling $169,342 to 39 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$169,342
61 grants
Recipients
39
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 11 | $31,269 | — |
| 2021 | 15 | $31,072 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $30,976 | — |
| 2023 | 13 | $26,880 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $28,409 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $20,736 | — |
Top recipients
The 39 recipients receiving the most from C and D Blanchard Scholarship Trust Xxx3292, by grants paid, out of 39 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hampshire Technical Institute | U | Concord, NH | 6 | $25,215 | 2025 |
| New England College | U | Henniker, NH | 2 | $23,277 | 2025 |
| Colby-Sawyer College Attn Student Accounts | U | New London, NH | 3 | $11,614 | 2024 |
| University of Nh | U | Durham, NH | 2 | $9,403 | 2021 |
| Manchester Community College | U | Manchester, NH | 3 | $9,333 | 2025 |
| University of Connecticut 52-1538517 | B | Storrs, CT | 3 | $6,203 | 2025 |
| Keene State College 58-2040030 | C | Keene, NH | 3 | $5,376 | 2025 |
| Plymouth State University 83-2844511 | C | Plymouth, NH | 2 | $4,982 | 2025 |
| University of New England Attn Student Accounts | U | Biddeford, ME | 2 | $4,608 | 2023 |
| Empire Beauty School | U | Hooksett Road, NH | 2 | $3,971 | 2024 |
| University of New Hampshire | U | Durham, NH | 2 | $3,821 | 2024 |
| Commercial Driving School LLC | U | Concord, NH | 2 | $3,782 | 2021 |
| Southern New Hampshire University | U | Hooksett, NH | 2 | $3,781 | 2021 |
| University of Hartford | U | West Hartford, CT | 2 | $3,734 | 2023 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,584 | 2023 |
| Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $2,816 | 2022 |
| Otterbein University | U | Westerville, OH | 1 | $2,816 | 2022 |
| Concord Aviation Services Flight School | U | Concord, NH | 1 | $2,029 | 2024 |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University | U | Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | $2,029 | 2024 |
| Moody Bible Institute 36-2167792 | D | Chicago, IL | 1 | $2,029 | 2024 |
| Southern Maine Community College 01-0520531 | C | South Portland, ME | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| Clarkson University | U | Potsdamn, NY | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| Quinnipiac University | U | Hamden, CT | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| Suffolk University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| University of Maine at Orono Student Financial Aid | U | Orono, ME | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| Simmons University Attn Student Accounts | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| Endicott College Attn Student Accounts | U | Beverly, MA | 1 | $1,942 | 2021 |
| Lesley University 04-2103589 | B | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $1,839 | 2020 |
| Castleton University | U | Castleton, VT | 1 | $1,839 | 2020 |
| Ithaca College | U | Ithaca, NY | 1 | $1,839 | 2020 |
| Dickinson College | U | Carlisle, PA | 1 | $1,839 | 2020 |
| New England College Scholarship | U | Henniker, NH | 1 | $1,839 | 2020 |
| Montana State University 20-0181886 | C | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $1,792 | 2023 |
| Northern Arizona University 51-0202287 | B | Flagstaff, AZ | 1 | $1,792 | 2023 |
| Lakes Region Community College | U | Laconia, NH | 1 | $1,792 | 2023 |
| Champlain College 82-1175406 | B | Burlington, VT | 1 | $1,792 | 2023 |
| Boston University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,792 | 2023 |
| Mount Aloysius College 25-1114320 | B | Cresson, PA | 1 | $1,595 | 2025 |
| Alfred University | U | Alfred, NY | 1 | $1,595 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 61 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New England College Henniker, NH | U | $6,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | New Hampshire Technical Institute Concord, NH | U | $3,190 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | Plymouth State University Plymouth, NH | C | $3,190 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | Manchester Community College Manchester, NH | U | $1,595 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | Alfred University Alfred, NY | U | $1,595 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | Mount Aloysius College Cresson, PA | B | $1,595 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | Keene State College Keene, NH | C | $1,595 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2025 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | B | $1,595 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202641249349104224 |
| 2024 | New Hampshire Technical Institute Concord, NH | U | $8,117 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | Colby-Sawyer College Attn Student Accounts New London, NH | U | $6,088 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | Manchester Community College Manchester, NH | U | $4,059 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | Empire Beauty School Hooksett Road, NH | U | $2,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | Concord Aviation Services Flight School Concord, NH | U | $2,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | University of New Hampshire Durham, NH | U | $2,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | Moody Bible Institute Chicago, IL | D | $2,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531199349101563 |
| 2024 | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Daytona Beach, FL | U | $2,029 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202531199349101563 |
| 2023 | Colby-Sawyer College Attn Student Accounts New London, NH | U | $3,584 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $3,584 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | New Hampshire Technical Institute Concord, NH | U | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Lakes Region Community College Laconia, NH | U | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Plymouth State University Plymouth, NH | C | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | University of New Hampshire Durham, NH | U | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Champlain College Burlington, VT | B | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | B | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | University of New England Attn Student Accounts Biddeford, ME | U | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202411219349100626 |
| 2023 | Northern Arizona University Flagstaff, AZ | B | $1,792 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411219349100626 |
| 2022 | New England College Henniker, NH | U | $16,896 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101527 |
| 2022 | Otterbein University Westerville, OH | U | $2,816 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101527 |
| 2022 | University of New England Attn Student Accounts Biddeford, ME | U | $2,816 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202321309349101527 |
| 2022 | University of Connecticut Storrs, CT | B | $2,816 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101527 |
| 2022 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $2,816 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101527 |
| 2022 | New Hampshire Technical Institute Concord, NH | U | $2,816 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202321309349101527 |
| 2021 | University of Nh Durham, NH | U | $3,884 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Colby-Sawyer College Attn Student Accounts New London, NH | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Simmons University Attn Student Accounts Boston, MA | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Southern Maine Community College South Portland, ME | C | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Empire Beauty School Hooksett Road, NH | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | University of Hartford West Hartford, CT | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Endicott College Attn Student Accounts Beverly, MA | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | University of Maine at Orono Student Financial Aid Orono, ME | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Quinnipiac University Hamden, CT | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Commercial Driving School LLC Concord, NH | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Keene State College Keene, NH | C | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Southern New Hampshire University Hooksett, NH | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | New Hampshire Technical Institute Concord, NH | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2021 | Clarkson University Potsdamn, NY | U | $1,942 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231459349100108 |
| 2020 | New Hampshire Technical Institute Concord, NH | U | $7,358 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | University of Nh Durham, NH | U | $5,519 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Manchester Community College Manchester, NH | U | $3,679 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Commercial Driving School LLC Concord, NH | U | $1,840 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Lesley University Cambridge, MA | B | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | New England College Scholarship Henniker, NH | U | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Castleton University Castleton, VT | U | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Southern New Hampshire University Hooksett, NH | U | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Ithaca College Ithaca, NY | U | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Keene State College Keene, NH | C | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121419349100907 |
| 2020 | Dickinson College Carlisle, PA | U | $1,839 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202121419349100907 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349104224 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531199349101563 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411219349100626 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321309349101527 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231459349100108 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121419349100907 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/901130350.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.