funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by James M Mcnamara Tuw

EIN 90-1680594 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

James M Mcnamara Tuw of Dallas, TX (EIN 90-1680594) reported 5 grants paid totaling $620,280 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$620,280

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$105,056
20221$105,056
20231$125,056
20241$135,056
20251$150,056

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from James M Mcnamara Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Charity Fund of Ri Fiscal Office Diocese of ProvUProvidence, RI5$620,2802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James M Mcnamara Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Charity Fund of Ri Fiscal Office Diocese of Prov Providence, RIU$150,056paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349101278
2024Catholic Charity Fund of Ri Fiscal Office Diocese of Prov Providence, RIU$135,056paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531229349100428
2023Catholic Charity Fund of Ri Fiscal Office Diocese of Prov Providence, RIU$125,056paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202433069349101108
2022Catholic Charity Fund of Ri Fiscal Office Diocese of Prov Providence, RIU$105,056paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341249349102019
2021Catholic Charity Fund of Ri Fiscal Office Diocese of Prov Providence, RIU$105,056paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202222769349100027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349101278
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531229349100428
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433069349101108
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341249349102019
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202222769349100027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/901680594.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.