Grants paid by Lois Kors Scholarship Trust
EIN 90-2806519 · Beatrice, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Lois Kors Scholarship Trust of Beatrice, NE (EIN 90-2806519) reported 13 grants paid totaling $121,379 to 13 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$121,379
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $7,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $11,250 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $103,129 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Lois Kors Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2024 Makeup Distribution | U | Beatrice, NE | 1 | $23,946 | 2025 |
| Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2020 Makeup Distribution | U | Beatrice, NE | 1 | $16,802 | 2025 |
| Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2022 Makeup Distribution | U | Beatrice, NE | 1 | $15,610 | 2025 |
| Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2021 Makeup Distribution | U | Beatrice, NE | 1 | $15,447 | 2025 |
| Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2019 Makeup Distribution | U | Beatrice, NE | 1 | $11,583 | 2025 |
| Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2023 Makeup Distribution | U | Beatrice, NE | 1 | $10,741 | 2025 |
| Abbie Hoffman and University of Nebraska | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Megan Powers and University of Nebraska | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Takeo Glynn and Peru State College | U | Peru, NE | 1 | $3,750 | 2024 |
| Hannah Jobman and Southeast Community College | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $3,750 | 2024 |
| Parker Witulski and Southeast Community College | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $3,750 | 2024 |
| Megan Meagher and University of Nebraska Omaha | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Jaelynne Kosmos and Concordia University | U | Seward, NE | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2024 Makeup Distribution Beatrice, NE | U | $23,946 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2020 Makeup Distribution Beatrice, NE | U | $16,802 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2022 Makeup Distribution Beatrice, NE | U | $15,610 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2021 Makeup Distribution Beatrice, NE | U | $15,447 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2019 Makeup Distribution Beatrice, NE | U | $11,583 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Beatrice Educational Foundation - 2023 Makeup Distribution Beatrice, NE | U | $10,741 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Abbie Hoffman and University of Nebraska Lincoln, NE | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2025 | Megan Powers and University of Nebraska Lincoln, NE | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202641339349103264 |
| 2024 | Hannah Jobman and Southeast Community College Lincoln, NE | U | $3,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202601399349100035 |
| 2024 | Parker Witulski and Southeast Community College Lincoln, NE | U | $3,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202601399349100035 |
| 2024 | Takeo Glynn and Peru State College Peru, NE | U | $3,750 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202601399349100035 |
| 2023 | Megan Meagher and University of Nebraska Omaha Omaha, NE | U | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202612039349100601 |
| 2023 | Jaelynne Kosmos and Concordia University Seward, NE | U | $3,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP | 202612039349100601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349103264 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601399349100035 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202612039349100601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/902806519.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.