Grants paid by Anne Klingler Burns Memorial Fd
EIN 90-6108387 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Anne Klingler Burns Memorial Fd of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 90-6108387) reported 48 grants paid totaling $1,037,500 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,037,500
48 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $145,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $145,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $137,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $130,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $130,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $120,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $110,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Anne Klingler Burns Memorial Fd, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Childrens Research Hosp 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 8 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch | U | Drexel Hill, PA | 5 | $250,000 | 2023 |
| Drexel Hill United Methodist Church | U | Drexel Hill, PA | 2 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Attn Rev David Eckert | U | Drexel Hill, PA | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| La Salle University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Nidia Scott Co Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Sebastiano Burke Co Pennsylvania State University | U | University Park, PA | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Penn State University Brandywine | U | Media, PA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Eastern University Fbo Oluwagbenro Oyewole | U | St Davids, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Vanessa Green Co la Salle University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Drexel Univ Fbo Dillan Sokaczuk | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Liberty Univ Fbo Nidia Scott 54-1939910 | D | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Cabrini University 23-1526668 | B | Radnor, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Penn State University State College 88-2110917 | D | University Park, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Liberty University Inc 54-0946734 | C | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Hampton Univ Fbo Victoria Braxton | U | Hampton, VA | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania 23-7088491 | D | Bloomsburg, PA | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Jade Frisby Co Clark Atlanta University | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Hofstra University Co Samuel Gamble | U | Hempstead, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Victoria Braxton Co Spelman College | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Penn State Brandywine Fbo Jair Patterson | U | Media, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Drexel University Co Dillan Sokaczuk | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Hampton Univ Fbo Jade Wilson | U | Hampton, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| New York Univ Fbo Tenin Sylla | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Hampton University Co Victoria Braxton | U | Hampton, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Eastern University Co Oluwagbenro Oyewo Le | U | St Davids, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Dillan Sokaczuk Co Massachusetts Institute of Technology | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Penn St Schuylkill Fbo Oluwagbenro Oye | U | Schuylkill Haven, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Church Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103275 |
| 2025 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TN | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103275 |
| 2025 | Penn State Brandywine Fbo Jair Patterson Media, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349103275 |
| 2025 | Eastern University Fbo Oluwagbenro Oyewole St Davids, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202601249349103275 |
| 2024 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104963 |
| 2024 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Church Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104963 |
| 2024 | Drexel Univ Fbo Dillan Sokaczuk Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349104963 |
| 2024 | Hampton Univ Fbo Victoria Braxton Hampton, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349104963 |
| 2024 | New York Univ Fbo Tenin Sylla New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349104963 |
| 2024 | Eastern Univ Fbo Oluwagbenro Oyewole St Davids, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202531269349104963 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349100111 |
| 2023 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349100111 |
| 2023 | Eastern University Co Oluwagbenro Oyewo Le St Davids, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100111 |
| 2023 | Hofstra University Co Samuel Gamble Hempstead, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100111 |
| 2023 | Hampton University Co Victoria Braxton Hampton, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100111 |
| 2023 | Drexel University Co Dillan Sokaczuk Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100111 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349101125 |
| 2022 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301299349101125 |
| 2022 | Liberty Univ Fbo Nidia Scott Lynchburg, VA | D | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349101125 |
| 2022 | Penn St Schuylkill Fbo Oluwagbenro Oye Schuylkill Haven, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349101125 |
| 2022 | Drexel Univ Fbo Dillan Sokaczuk Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349101125 |
| 2022 | Hampton Univ Fbo Victoria Braxton Hampton, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349101125 |
| 2022 | Hampton Univ Fbo Jade Wilson Hampton, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301299349101125 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349102855 |
| 2021 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349102855 |
| 2021 | Nidia Scott Co Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102855 |
| 2021 | Sebastiano Burke Co Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102855 |
| 2021 | Dillan Sokaczuk Co Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102855 |
| 2021 | Victoria Braxton Co Spelman College Atlanta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102855 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102360 |
| 2020 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101259349102360 |
| 2020 | Vanessa Green Co la Salle University Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101259349102360 |
| 2020 | Sebastiano Burke Co Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101259349102360 |
| 2020 | Nidia Scott Co Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101259349102360 |
| 2020 | Jade Frisby Co Clark Atlanta University Atlanta, GA | U | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101259349102360 |
| 2019 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202031259349100803 |
| 2019 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Memphis, TN | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202031259349100803 |
| 2019 | La Salle University Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100803 |
| 2019 | Penn State University State College University Park, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100803 |
| 2019 | Cabrini University Radnor, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100803 |
| 2019 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100803 |
| 2019 | Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Bloomsburg, PA | D | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100803 |
| 2018 | Drexel Hill United Methodist Ch Attn Rev David Eckert Drexel Hill, PA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201901229349101470 |
| 2018 | St Jude Childrens Research Hosp Attention Legal Department Memphis, TN | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 201901229349101470 |
| 2018 | Penn State University Brandywine Media, PA | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901229349101470 |
| 2018 | Liberty University Inc Lynchburg, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901229349101470 |
| 2018 | La Salle University Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901229349101470 |
| 2018 | The Bloomsburg University Fdn Inc Bloomsburg, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901229349101470 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349103275 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349104963 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349100111 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349101125 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201319349102855 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101259349102360 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031259349100803 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901229349101470 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/906108387.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.