funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dunnell E Fbo Boston Symph Orch-Crut

EIN 90-6150467 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A11

Dunnell E Fbo Boston Symph Orch-Crut of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 90-6150467) reported 4 grants paid totaling $67,199 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$67,199

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$11,146
20221$12,700
20231$24,222
20251$19,131

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dunnell E Fbo Boston Symph Orch-Crut, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston Symphony Orchestra 04-2103550BBoston, MA4$67,1992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dunnell E Fbo Boston Symph Orch-Crut
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$19,131paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202502179349100105
2023Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$24,222paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202342209349100859
2022Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$12,700paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202222109349100107
2019Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$11,146paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES201912279349100201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202502179349100105
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202342209349100859
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202222109349100107
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201912279349100201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/906150467.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.