Grants paid by Witherspoon Walter S Irr
EIN 90-6295749 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Witherspoon Walter S Irr of PA (EIN 90-6295749) reported 15 grants paid totaling $129,603 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$129,603
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $42,356 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $40,254 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $46,993 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Witherspoon Walter S Irr, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Heart Association Inc Attn Lacy J Chaffin | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $20,081 | 2021 |
| American Cancer Society Inc Attn Michael Saenz Sr Counsel | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $20,081 | 2021 |
| Hattie Larlham Foundation Attn Stephen Colecchi | U | Mantua, OH | 2 | $20,081 | 2021 |
| Salvation Army Attn Michael J Southwick | U | West Nyack, NY | 2 | $20,081 | 2021 |
| Hattie Larlham Foundation 34-1696794 | B | Mantua, OH | 1 | $11,400 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $11,400 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association Inc | U | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $11,400 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 1 | $11,400 | 2025 |
| Stow-Munroe Falls Public Library | U | Stow, OH | 2 | $2,286 | 2021 |
| Stowmunroe Falls Public Library | U | Stow, OH | 1 | $1,393 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Mantua, OH | B | $11,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349104002 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $11,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349104002 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $11,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349104002 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $11,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349104002 |
| 2025 | Stowmunroe Falls Public Library Stow, OH | U | $1,393 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621289349104002 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Inc Attn Lacy J Chaffin St Petersburg, FL | U | $9,776 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221239349101722 |
| 2021 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Attn Stephen Colecchi Mantua, OH | U | $9,776 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221239349101722 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Attn Michael J Southwick West Nyack, NY | U | $9,776 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221239349101722 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Attn Michael Saenz Sr Counsel Oklahoma City, OK | U | $9,776 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221239349101722 |
| 2021 | Stow-Munroe Falls Public Library Stow, OH | U | $1,150 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221239349101722 |
| 2020 | Hattie Larlham Foundation Attn Stephen Colecchi Mantua, OH | U | $10,305 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102239349100320 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Attn Michael J Southwick West Nyack, NY | U | $10,305 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102239349100320 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Attn Michael Saenz Sr Counsel Oklahoma City, OK | U | $10,305 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102239349100320 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Inc Attn Lacy J Chaffin St Petersburg, FL | U | $10,305 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102239349100320 |
| 2020 | Stow-Munroe Falls Public Library Stow, OH | U | $1,136 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102239349100320 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621289349104002 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221239349101722 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102239349100320 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/906295749.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.