funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Witherspoon Walter S Irr

EIN 90-6295749 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Witherspoon Walter S Irr of PA (EIN 90-6295749) reported 15 grants paid totaling $129,603 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$129,603

15 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$42,356
20215$40,254
20255$46,993

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Witherspoon Walter S Irr, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Heart Association Inc Attn Lacy J ChaffinUSt Petersburg, FL2$20,0812021
American Cancer Society Inc Attn Michael Saenz Sr CounselUOklahoma City, OK2$20,0812021
Hattie Larlham Foundation Attn Stephen ColecchiUMantua, OH2$20,0812021
Salvation Army Attn Michael J SouthwickUWest Nyack, NY2$20,0812021
Hattie Larlham Foundation 34-1696794BMantua, OH1$11,4002025
American Cancer Society IncUHagerstown, MD1$11,4002025
American Heart Association IncUSt Petersburg, FL1$11,4002025
Salvation Army 13-5562351BWest Nyack, NY1$11,4002025
Stow-Munroe Falls Public LibraryUStow, OH2$2,2862021
Stowmunroe Falls Public LibraryUStow, OH1$1,3932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Witherspoon Walter S Irr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hattie Larlham Foundation Mantua, OHB$11,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104002
2025Salvation Army West Nyack, NYB$11,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104002
2025American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MDU$11,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104002
2025American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FLU$11,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104002
2025Stowmunroe Falls Public Library Stow, OHU$1,393paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104002
2021American Heart Association Inc Attn Lacy J Chaffin St Petersburg, FLU$9,776paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221239349101722
2021Hattie Larlham Foundation Attn Stephen Colecchi Mantua, OHU$9,776paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221239349101722
2021Salvation Army Attn Michael J Southwick West Nyack, NYU$9,776paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221239349101722
2021American Cancer Society Inc Attn Michael Saenz Sr Counsel Oklahoma City, OKU$9,776paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221239349101722
2021Stow-Munroe Falls Public Library Stow, OHU$1,150paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221239349101722
2020Hattie Larlham Foundation Attn Stephen Colecchi Mantua, OHU$10,305paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102239349100320
2020Salvation Army Attn Michael J Southwick West Nyack, NYU$10,305paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102239349100320
2020American Cancer Society Inc Attn Michael Saenz Sr Counsel Oklahoma City, OKU$10,305paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102239349100320
2020American Heart Association Inc Attn Lacy J Chaffin St Petersburg, FLU$10,305paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102239349100320
2020Stow-Munroe Falls Public Library Stow, OHU$1,136paidGENERAL SUPPORT202102239349100320

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349104002
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221239349101722
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102239349100320

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/906295749.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.