funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Matthew Kelly Residuary Trust C/O Ghirardo Cpa

EIN 90-6303656 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Matthew Kelly Residuary Trust C/O Ghirardo Cpa of San Francisco, CA (EIN 90-6303656) reported 2 grants paid totaling $6,950,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,950,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$1,550,000
20231$5,400,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Matthew Kelly Residuary Trust C/O Ghirardo Cpa, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Matthew Kelly Famimly Foundation Co Ghirardo Cpa 26-1151512DNovato, CA2$6,950,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Matthew Kelly Residuary Trust C/O Ghirardo Cpa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Matthew Kelly Famimly Foundation Co Ghirardo Cpa Novato, CAD$5,400,000paidTO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS OF THE CHARITY.202422189349100212
2022Matthew Kelly Famimly Foundation Co Ghirardo Cpa Novato, CAD$1,550,000paidTO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMS OF THE CHARITY.202441369349102969

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202422189349100212
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202441369349102969

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/906303656.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.