funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Washington

EIN 91-0226945 · University Pl, WA · Form 990, Schedule I

The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Washington of University Pl, WA (EIN 91-0226945) reported 7 grants paid totaling $4,036,914 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,036,914

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$2,736,914
20211$250,000
20221$250,000
20232$300,000
20241$250,000
20251$250,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Washington, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington Masonic Charities 91-1663363AUniversity Place, WA6$3,911,9142025
Washington Masonic Grand Lodge Building Association 46-3639068AUniversity Place, WA1$125,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Washington
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Washington Masonic Charities University Place, WAA$250,000paidGRANTS ARE USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THROUGH WASHINGTON MASONIC CHARITIES WHICH INCLUDE OUTREACH SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY AND PERSONS IN NEED, STUDENT CIVILITY PROGRAM, SCHOLARSHIPS FOR DESERVING YOUTH AND OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS.202502819349301330
2024Washington Masonic Charities University Place, WAA$250,000paidGRANTS ARE USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THROUGH WASHINGTON MASONIC CHARITIES WHICH INCLUDE OUTREACH SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY AND PERSONS IN NEED, ASSISTANCE FOR HOMELESS YOUTH THROUGH THE ON THE LEVEL STUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAM, STUDENT CIVILITY PROGRAM, SCHOLARSHIPS FOR DESERVING YOUTH AND OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS.202500309349300630
2023Washington Masonic Charities University Place, WAA$175,000paidGRANTS ARE USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THROUGH WASHINGTON MASONIC CHARITIES WHICH INCLUDE OUTREACH SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY AND PERSONS IN NEED, ASSISTANCE FOR HOMELESS YOUTH THROUGH THE ON THE LEVEL STUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAM, STUDENT CIVILITY PROGRAM, SCHOLARSHIPS FOR DESERVING YOUTH AND OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS.202322489349300837
2023Washington Masonic Grand Lodge Building Association University Place, WAA$125,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322489349300837
2022Washington Masonic Charities University Place, WAA$250,000paidGRANTS ARE USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THROUGH WASHINGTON MASONIC CHARITIES WHICH INCLUDE OUTREACH SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY AND PERSONS IN NEED, ASSISTANCE FOR HOMELESS YOUTH THROUGH THE ON THE LEVEL STUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAM, STUDENT CIVILITY PROGRAM, SCHOLARSHIPS FOR DESERVING YOUTH AND OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS.202330549349301513
2021Washington Masonic Charities University Place, WAA$250,000paidGRANTS ARE USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THROUGH WASHINGTON MASONIC CHARITIES WHICH INCLUDE OUTREACH SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY AND PERSONS IN NEED, ASSISTANCE FOR HOMELESS YOUTH THROUGH THE ON THE LEVEL STUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAM, STUDENT CIVILITY PROGRAM, SCHOLARSHIPS FOR DESERVING YOUTH AND OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS.202143069349301839
2020Washington Masonic Charities University Place, WAA$2,736,914paidGRANTS ARE USED TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS THROUGH WASHINGTON MASONIC CHARITIES WHICH INCLUDE OUTREACH SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY AND PERSONS IN NEED, ASSISTANCE FOR HOMELESS YOUTH THROUGH THE ON THE LEVEL STUDENT SUCCESS PROGRAM, STUDENT CIVILITY PROGRAM, SCHOLARSHIPS FOR DESERVING YOUTH AND OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS.202130409349301108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202502819349301330
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202500309349300630
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202322489349300837
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202330549349301513
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202143069349301839
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.1202130409349301108

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910226945.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.