Grants paid by Grand Lodge of Washington Ioof
EIN 91-0268450 · Buckley, WA · Form 990, Schedule I
Grand Lodge of Washington Ioof of Buckley, WA (EIN 91-0268450) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,768,857 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,768,857
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $23,268 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $37,706 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $17,883 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $2,690,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Grand Lodge of Washington Ioof, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Odd Fellows Home 91-0577483 | A | Walla Walla, WA | 2 | $2,703,118 | 2024 |
| Northwest Harvest 91-0826037 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $17,883 | 2023 |
| The Sovereign Grand Lodge Independent Order of Odd Fellows | U | Winstonsalem, NC | 1 | $16,000 | 2019 |
| Prosperity Lodge No 301 | U | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | $11,706 | 2019 |
| Fisher House 11-3158401 | C | Rockville, MD | 1 | $10,150 | 2018 |
| Raise for Rowyn 47-2823927 | B | Tenino, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Chimacum Lodge No 343 | U | Port Hadlock, WA | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WA | A | $2,690,000 | paid | PAY OFF LOAN FOR THE HOME | 202423329349300527 |
| 2023 | Northwest Harvest Seattle, WA | A | $17,883 | paid | DONATION FOR GM PROJECT | 202302709349301020 |
| 2019 | The Sovereign Grand Lodge Independent Order of Odd Fellows Winstonsalem, NC | U | $16,000 | paid | SUBSIDY TO HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS AND IOOF MAINTENANCE | 202000169349301510 |
| 2019 | Prosperity Lodge No 301 Wenatchee, WA | U | $11,706 | paid | SUBSIDY TO PROSPERITY LODGE | 202000169349301510 |
| 2019 | Raise for Rowyn Tenino, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | SUBSIDY TO FAMILIES STRUGGLING WITH THE LOSS OF A CHILD | 202000169349301510 |
| 2019 | Chimacum Lodge No 343 Port Hadlock, WA | U | $0 + $46,737 non-cash | paid | SUBSIDY TO CHIMACUM LODGE | 202000169349301510 |
| 2018 | Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WA | B | $13,118 | paid | SUBSIDY & RESIDENTS GIFTS | 201940309349300449 |
| 2018 | Fisher House Rockville, MD | C | $10,150 | paid | SUBSIDY TO MILITARY FAMILIES | 201940309349300449 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423329349300527 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302709349301020 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000169349301510 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-03-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940309349300449 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910268450.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.