Grants paid by Credit Unions in the State of Washington
EIN 91-0403815 · WA · Form 990, Schedule I
Credit Unions in the State of Washington of WA (EIN 91-0403815) reported 29 grants paid totaling $421,181 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$421,181
29 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | $421,181 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Credit Unions in the State of Washington, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donorschoose 13-4129457 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $125,530 | 2018 |
| Wasa 91-1153112 | A | Olympia, WA | 2 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Communities in Schools of Spokane County 26-1581358 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Green River Community College 51-0168649 | A | Auburn, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Fred Hutchinson 23-7156071 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $17,831 | 2018 |
| Wasbo 91-0989106 | A | Tumwater, WA | 1 | $17,800 | 2018 |
| Second Harvest 23-7173826 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $15,400 | 2018 |
| Foundation for Edmonds School District | U | Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $12,500 | 2018 |
| Highline Schools Foundation 91-2020506 | A | Burien, WA | 1 | $12,045 | 2018 |
| Wfis 91-0863526 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Eastern Washington University 91-1019819 | A | Cheney, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Highline College Foundation 23-7428279 | A | Des Moines, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Bellevue College 91-1051671 | A | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Cstp 04-3769448 | A | Olympia, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Spark Central 46-5367580 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Communities in Schools of Renton 91-1689185 | A | Renton, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Washington Deca 91-1308496 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Northshore School Foundation 91-1680139 | A | Bothell, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Everett Public Schools Foundation | U | Everett, WA | 1 | $8,500 | 2018 |
| Wssda 91-6001213 | A | Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $7,800 | 2018 |
| Communities in Schools of Tacoma 91-2138848 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Bellevue Schools Foundation 91-1080997 | A | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| UW Combined Fund Drive 91-6001110 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $7,300 | 2018 |
| Gonzaga University 91-0236600 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $7,075 | 2018 |
| Issaquah School Foundation 94-3050254 | A | Issaquah, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Still Waters 81-1771736 | A | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Roosevelt Orchestra Boosters 91-1393048 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,400 | 2018 |
| Blusource 73-1404649 | A | Guthrie, OK | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Donorschoose New York, NY | A | $125,530 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Green River Community College Auburn, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Communities in Schools of Spokane County Spokane, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Fred Hutchinson Seattle, WA | A | $17,831 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Wasbo Tumwater, WA | A | $17,800 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Second Harvest Spokane, WA | A | $15,400 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Wasa Olympia, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Foundation for Edmonds School District Lynnwood, WA | U | $12,500 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Highline Schools Foundation Burien, WA | A | $12,045 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Spark Central Spokane, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Cstp Olympia, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Highline College Foundation Des Moines, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Communities in Schools of Renton Renton, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Washington Deca Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Bellevue College Bellevue, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Wfis Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Association of Wa School Principals Olympia, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Eastern Washington University Cheney, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Northshore School Foundation Bothell, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Everett Public Schools Foundation Everett, WA | U | $8,500 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Wssda Lynnwood, WA | A | $7,800 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Communities in Schools of Tacoma Tacoma, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Bellevue Schools Foundation Bellevue, WA | A | $7,500 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | UW Combined Fund Drive Seattle, WA | A | $7,300 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | A | $7,075 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Issaquah School Foundation Issaquah, WA | A | $7,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Still Waters Tukwila, WA | A | $7,000 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Roosevelt Orchestra Boosters Seattle, WA | A | $5,400 | paid | 201921359349309982 | |
| 2018 | Blusource Guthrie, OK | A | $0 + $58,940 non-cash | paid | 201921359349309982 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921359349309982 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910403815.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.