funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Harrison Medical Center

EIN 91-0565546 · Phoenix, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Harrison Medical Center of Phoenix, WA (EIN 91-0565546) reported 35 grants paid totaling $4,811,230 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,811,230

35 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$1,397,501
20204$975,424
20214$240,000
20222$83,333
20233$160,000
20246$342,524
202511$1,612,448

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from Harrison Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Harrison Medical Center Foundation 91-1197626ABremerton, WA2$1,199,8452020
Olympic College Foundation 91-1595274ABremerton, WA1$1,000,0002025
Franciscan Health System 91-0564491ATacoma, WA1$720,5802018
Gig Harbor Family YMCA 91-0565562AGig Harbor, WA9$667,6052025
Kitsap County Dept of Human ServicesUPort Orchard, WA2$200,0002020
Project Access Northwest 20-4377921ASeattle, WA6$180,0002023
American Heart Association 13-5613797ADallas, TX1$149,7852025
Kitsap Mental Health Services 91-1020106ABremerton, WA1$100,0002023
Resilient in Sustaining Empower 85-1218118ABurien, WA1$95,0002024
Pierce Center for Arts & Technology 81-4175391ATacoma, WA1$87,2792025
Emergency Food Network 94-3131776ALakewood, WA1$75,0002024
Alimentando Al Pueblo 86-3983808ABurien, WA1$70,0002025
Kitsap Comm Foundation 94-3205217ASilverdale, WA1$56,1792025
House of Hope Inc 23-7014595AFort Lauderdale, FL1$47,0002025
Ckj Community Homes 91-1700810ABothell, WA1$37,4002025
Rainier Foothills Wellness Foundation 91-1192604AEnumclaw, WA1$35,7522024
Holly Ridge Center Inc 91-0757541ABremerton, WA1$32,0002025
Plateau Outreach Ministries 91-1965830AEnumclaw, WA1$25,0002024
Boys & Girls Clubs of South Puget Sound 91-0759832ATacoma, WA1$25,0002025
Scarlet Road 45-3703034ABremerton, WA1$7,8052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harrison Medical Center
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Olympic College Foundation Bremerton, WAA$1,000,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$149,785paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WAA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Pierce Center for Arts & Technology Tacoma, WAA$87,279paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Alimentando Al Pueblo Burien, WAA$70,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Kitsap Comm Foundation Silverdale, WAA$56,179paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025House of Hope Inc Fort Lauderdale, FLA$47,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Ckj Community Homes Bothell, WAA$37,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Holly Ridge Center Inc Bremerton, WAA$32,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Boys & Girls Clubs of South Puget Sound Tacoma, WAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2025Scarlet Road Bremerton, WAA$7,805paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621359349304107
2024Resilient in Sustaining Empower Burien, WAA$95,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521329349306232
2024Emergency Food Network Lakewood, WAA$75,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521329349306232
2024YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WAA$61,772paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521329349306232
2024Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WAA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521329349306232
2024Rainier Foothills Wellness Foundation Enumclaw, WAA$35,752paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521329349306232
2024Plateau Outreach Ministries Enumclaw, WAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521329349306232
2023Kitsap Mental Health Services Bremerton, WAA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349303249
2023Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WAA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349303249
2023Project Access Northwest Seattle, WAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441299349303249
2022Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WAA$53,333paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301319349300000
2022Project Access Northwest Seattle, WAA$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301319349300000
2021Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WAA$90,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211369349317621
2021Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WAA$90,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202340379349300244
2021Project Access Northwest Seattle, WAA$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202340379349300244
2021Project Access Northwest Seattle, WAA$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211369349317621
2020Harrison Medical Center Foundation Bremerton, WAA$745,424paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101379349308445
2020Kitsap County Dept of Human Services Port Orchard, WAU$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101379349308445
2020YMCA of Pierce and Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WAA$90,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101379349308445
2020Project Access Northwest Seattle, WAA$40,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101379349308445
2018Franciscan Health System Tacoma, WAA$720,580paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201911349349310221
2018Harrison Medical Center Foundation Bremerton, WAA$454,421paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911349349310221
2018Kitsap County Dept of Human Services Port Orchard, WAU$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911349349310221
2018YMCA of Pierce and Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WAA$82,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911349349310221
2018Project Access Northwest Seattle, WAA$40,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911349349310221

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621359349304107
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521329349306232
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441299349303249
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301319349300000
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211369349317621
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202340379349300244
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101379349308445
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201911349349310221

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910565546.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.