Grants paid by Harrison Medical Center
EIN 91-0565546 · Phoenix, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Harrison Medical Center of Phoenix, WA (EIN 91-0565546) reported 35 grants paid totaling $4,811,230 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,811,230
35 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $1,397,501 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $975,424 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $240,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $83,333 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $160,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $342,524 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $1,612,448 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Harrison Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Medical Center Foundation 91-1197626 | A | Bremerton, WA | 2 | $1,199,845 | 2020 |
| Olympic College Foundation 91-1595274 | A | Bremerton, WA | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2025 |
| Franciscan Health System 91-0564491 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $720,580 | 2018 |
| Gig Harbor Family YMCA 91-0565562 | A | Gig Harbor, WA | 9 | $667,605 | 2025 |
| Kitsap County Dept of Human Services | U | Port Orchard, WA | 2 | $200,000 | 2020 |
| Project Access Northwest 20-4377921 | A | Seattle, WA | 6 | $180,000 | 2023 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $149,785 | 2025 |
| Kitsap Mental Health Services 91-1020106 | A | Bremerton, WA | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Resilient in Sustaining Empower 85-1218118 | A | Burien, WA | 1 | $95,000 | 2024 |
| Pierce Center for Arts & Technology 81-4175391 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $87,279 | 2025 |
| Emergency Food Network 94-3131776 | A | Lakewood, WA | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Alimentando Al Pueblo 86-3983808 | A | Burien, WA | 1 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Kitsap Comm Foundation 94-3205217 | A | Silverdale, WA | 1 | $56,179 | 2025 |
| House of Hope Inc 23-7014595 | A | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $47,000 | 2025 |
| Ckj Community Homes 91-1700810 | A | Bothell, WA | 1 | $37,400 | 2025 |
| Rainier Foothills Wellness Foundation 91-1192604 | A | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $35,752 | 2024 |
| Holly Ridge Center Inc 91-0757541 | A | Bremerton, WA | 1 | $32,000 | 2025 |
| Plateau Outreach Ministries 91-1965830 | A | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of South Puget Sound 91-0759832 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Scarlet Road 45-3703034 | A | Bremerton, WA | 1 | $7,805 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Olympic College Foundation Bremerton, WA | A | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $149,785 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Pierce Center for Arts & Technology Tacoma, WA | A | $87,279 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Alimentando Al Pueblo Burien, WA | A | $70,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Kitsap Comm Foundation Silverdale, WA | A | $56,179 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | House of Hope Inc Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $47,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Ckj Community Homes Bothell, WA | A | $37,400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Holly Ridge Center Inc Bremerton, WA | A | $32,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Clubs of South Puget Sound Tacoma, WA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2025 | Scarlet Road Bremerton, WA | A | $7,805 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621359349304107 |
| 2024 | Resilient in Sustaining Empower Burien, WA | A | $95,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349306232 |
| 2024 | Emergency Food Network Lakewood, WA | A | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349306232 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WA | A | $61,772 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349306232 |
| 2024 | Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WA | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349306232 |
| 2024 | Rainier Foothills Wellness Foundation Enumclaw, WA | A | $35,752 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349306232 |
| 2024 | Plateau Outreach Ministries Enumclaw, WA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521329349306232 |
| 2023 | Kitsap Mental Health Services Bremerton, WA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441299349303249 |
| 2023 | Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WA | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441299349303249 |
| 2023 | Project Access Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441299349303249 |
| 2022 | Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WA | A | $53,333 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349300000 |
| 2022 | Project Access Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349300000 |
| 2021 | Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WA | A | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211369349317621 |
| 2021 | Gig Harbor Family YMCA Gig Harbor, WA | A | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340379349300244 |
| 2021 | Project Access Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202340379349300244 |
| 2021 | Project Access Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202211369349317621 |
| 2020 | Harrison Medical Center Foundation Bremerton, WA | A | $745,424 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349308445 |
| 2020 | Kitsap County Dept of Human Services Port Orchard, WA | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349308445 |
| 2020 | YMCA of Pierce and Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WA | A | $90,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349308445 |
| 2020 | Project Access Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349308445 |
| 2018 | Franciscan Health System Tacoma, WA | A | $720,580 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201911349349310221 |
| 2018 | Harrison Medical Center Foundation Bremerton, WA | A | $454,421 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349310221 |
| 2018 | Kitsap County Dept of Human Services Port Orchard, WA | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349310221 |
| 2018 | YMCA of Pierce and Kitsap Counties Tacoma, WA | A | $82,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349310221 |
| 2018 | Project Access Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911349349310221 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621359349304107 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521329349306232 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441299349303249 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301319349300000 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211369349317621 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202340379349300244 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101379349308445 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201911349349310221 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910565546.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.