Grants paid by Neighborhood House Inc
EIN 91-0568305 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P200
Neighborhood House Inc of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-0568305) reported 14 grants paid totaling $250,148 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$250,148
14 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $118,181 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $14,900 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $117,067 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Neighborhood House Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navos 91-0848698 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $60,849 | 2018 |
| Asian Counseling and Referral Service 91-0916176 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $32,247 | 2018 |
| New Sound Trucking School LLC | U | Fife, WA | 1 | $29,875 | 2022 |
| 5th Wheel Commercial Driving School | U | Kent, WA | 2 | $24,400 | 2022 |
| Jay-B & Sons Truck Driving School LLC | U | Kent, WA | 1 | $16,250 | 2022 |
| Dt&t Nursing Assistant Training School | U | Burien, WA | 1 | $12,600 | 2018 |
| Nursing Assistant Training School | U | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $12,485 | 2018 |
| 160 Driving Academy | U | Evanston, IL | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Skyline Cdl School LLC | U | Auburn, WA | 1 | $11,253 | 2022 |
| Skillspire LLC 93-1778118 | D | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $10,998 | 2022 |
| Toro Trucking Academy Washington | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $10,912 | 2022 |
| Commercial Driver School | U | Lakewood, WA | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Pima Medical Institute | U | Renton, WA | 1 | $7,279 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | New Sound Trucking School LLC Fife, WA | U | $29,875 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | Jay-B & Sons Truck Driving School LLC Kent, WA | U | $16,250 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | 160 Driving Academy Evanston, IL | U | $12,000 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | Skyline Cdl School LLC Auburn, WA | U | $11,253 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | Skillspire LLC Bellevue, WA | D | $10,998 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | Toro Trucking Academy Washington Tacoma, WA | U | $10,912 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | 5th Wheel Commercial Driving School Kent, WA | U | $9,500 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | Commercial Driver School Lakewood, WA | U | $9,000 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2022 | Pima Medical Institute Renton, WA | U | $7,279 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS FOR CLIENTS | 202343139349305044 |
| 2020 | 5th Wheel Commercial Driving School Kent, WA | U | $14,900 | paid | TUTION AND BOOKS | 202133099349304663 |
| 2018 | Navos Seattle, WA | A | $60,849 | paid | SUB AWARD CONTRACTURAL | 201903129349303615 |
| 2018 | Asian Counseling and Referral Service Seattle, WA | A | $32,247 | paid | SUB AWARD CONTRACTURAL | 201903129349303615 |
| 2018 | Dt&t Nursing Assistant Training School Burien, WA | U | $12,600 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS | 201903129349303615 |
| 2018 | Nursing Assistant Training School Tukwila, WA | U | $12,485 | paid | TUITION AND BOOKS | 201903129349303615 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343139349305044 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133099349304663 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201903129349303615 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910568305.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.