Grants paid by Kadlec Regional Medical Center
EIN 91-0655392 · Renton, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Kadlec Regional Medical Center of Renton, WA (EIN 91-0655392) reported 30 grants paid totaling $4,540,750 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,540,750
30 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $598,532 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $548,800 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $1,379,600 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $1,411,884 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $493,761 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $108,173 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Kadlec Regional Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kadlec Foundation 23-7005501 | A | Richland, WA | 2 | $1,768,036 | 2023 |
| Columbia Basin College Foundation 91-1307538 | A | Pasco, WA | 3 | $1,500,000 | 2020 |
| Tri-Cities Cancer Center Foundation 91-1739024 | A | Kennewick, WA | 3 | $785,827 | 2024 |
| Grace Clinic 77-0592408 | A | Kennewick, WA | 5 | $199,166 | 2024 |
| Benton-Franklin Community Health Alliance 03-0452352 | A | Kennewick, WA | 4 | $74,400 | 2022 |
| Tri-City Union Gospel Mission 91-0840528 | A | Pasco, WA | 1 | $60,000 | 2020 |
| Tri City Regional Chamber 20-4120487 | A | Kennewick, WA | 2 | $30,750 | 2023 |
| Zero Prostate Cancer 59-3400922 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $23,089 | 2023 |
| Washington Poison Center 94-3214597 | A | Seatlle, WA | 1 | $21,500 | 2024 |
| Domestic Violence Services of Benton and Franklin Counties 87-0704852 | A | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Meals On Wheels-Sr Life Resources Nw 91-0909913 | A | Richland, WA | 1 | $13,394 | 2018 |
| Tri Cities Cancer Center 91-1594526 | A | Kennewick, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Benton Franklin Fair and Rodeo 91-1015823 | A | Pasco, WA | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Elijah Family Homes 20-4058168 | A | Richland, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Fields of Grace 80-0347599 | A | Richland, WA | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Children's Developmental Center 91-0876634 | A | Richland, WA | 1 | $6,588 | 2018 |
| Tri-Cities Chaplaincy 91-0913590 | A | Richland, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grace Clinic Kennewick, WA | A | $45,833 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202503089349302675 |
| 2024 | Tri-Cities Cancer Center Foundation Kennewick, WA | A | $40,840 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202503089349302675 |
| 2024 | Washington Poison Center Seatlle, WA | A | $21,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202503089349302675 |
| 2023 | Kadlec Foundation Richland, WA | A | $374,152 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202403169349306310 |
| 2023 | Grace Clinic Kennewick, WA | A | $45,833 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202403169349306310 |
| 2023 | Tri-Cities Cancer Center Foundation Kennewick, WA | A | $28,187 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202403169349306310 |
| 2023 | Zero Prostate Cancer Alexandria, VA | A | $23,089 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202403169349306310 |
| 2023 | Tri City Regional Chamber Kennewick, WA | A | $14,500 | paid | COMMUNITY BENEFIT | 202403169349306310 |
| 2023 | Benton Franklin Fair and Rodeo Pasco, WA | A | $8,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202403169349306310 |
| 2022 | Kadlec Foundation Richland, WA | A | $1,393,884 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202333189349308883 |
| 2022 | Benton-Franklin Community Health Alliance Kennewick, WA | A | $18,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202333189349308883 |
| 2020 | Tri-Cities Cancer Center Foundation Kennewick, WA | A | $716,800 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Columbia Basin College Found Pasco, WA | A | $500,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Tri-City Union Gospel Mission Pasco, WA | A | $60,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Grace Clinic Kennewick, WA | A | $50,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Domestic Violence Services of Benton and Franklin Counties Kennewick, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Benton Franklin Community Health Alliance Kennewick, WA | A | $18,800 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Fields of Grace Richland, WA | A | $7,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2020 | Elijah Family Homes Richland, WA | A | $7,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202103179349301825 |
| 2019 | Columbia Basin College Foundation Pasco, WA | A | $500,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202142649349300719 |
| 2019 | Grace Clinic Kennewick, WA | A | $30,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202142649349300719 |
| 2019 | Benton Franklin Community Health Alliance Kennewick, WA | A | $18,800 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202142649349300719 |
| 2018 | Columbia Basin College Foundation Pasco, WA | A | $500,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Grace Clinic Kennewick, WA | A | $27,500 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Benton Franklin Community Health Alliance Kennewick, WA | A | $18,800 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Tri City Regional Chamber of Commerce Kennewick, WA | A | $16,250 | paid | COMMUNITY SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Meals On Wheels-Sr Life Resources Nw Richland, WA | A | $13,394 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Tri Cities Cancer Center Kennewick, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Children's Developmental Center Richland, WA | A | $6,588 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
| 2018 | Tri-Cities Chaplaincy Richland, WA | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY HEALTH SUPPORT | 202132649349300723 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503089349302675 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403169349306310 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349308883 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103179349301825 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202142649349300719 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202132649349300723 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910655392.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.