Grants paid by Chehalis Lodge #1109 Lo of Moose Inc
EIN 91-0682582 · Chehalis, WA · Form 990, Schedule I
Chehalis Lodge #1109 Lo of Moose Inc of Chehalis, WA (EIN 91-0682582) reported 4 grants paid totaling $83,969 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$83,969
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $56,787 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $27,182 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Chehalis Lodge #1109 Lo of Moose Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moose Foundation 36-3993733 | A | Mooseheart, IL | 2 | $56,787 | 2020 |
| Mary Bridge Childrens Foundation 94-3030039 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $17,025 | 2023 |
| Mary Bridge Brigade-Sacajawea Guild 91-6030192 | A | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $10,157 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mary Bridge Childrens Foundation Tacoma, WA | A | $17,025 | paid | TO HELP CHILDREN IN THE HOSPITAL | 202332999349300443 |
| 2023 | Mary Bridge Brigade-Sacajawea Guild Tacoma, WA | A | $10,157 | paid | TO HELP CHILDREN IN THE HOSPITAL | 202332999349300443 |
| 2020 | Moose Foundation Mooseheart, IL | A | $0 | paid | To help defray the cost of operating | 202131169349301143 |
| 2019 | Moose Foundation Mooseheart, IL | A | $56,787 | paid | To help defray the cost of operating | 202020739349300637 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332999349300443 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202131169349301143 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020739349300637 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910682582.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.