funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Washington Association of Realtors

EIN 91-0789552 · Olympia, WA · Form 990, Schedule I

Washington Association of Realtors of Olympia, WA (EIN 91-0789552) reported 4 grants paid totaling $41,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,000

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20221$11,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Washington Association of Realtors, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington Association of Realtors Political Affairs Council 91-1238340AOlympia, WA4$41,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Washington Association of Realtors
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Washington Association of Realtors Pac Olympia, WAA$11,000paidPOLITICAL ACTION202332129349301578
2021Washington Association of Realtors Pac Olympia, WAA$10,000paidPolitical Action202212109349301756
2020Washington Association of Realtors Political Affairs Council Olympia, WAA$10,000paidPOLITICAL ACTION202133129349302198
2018Washington Association of Realtors Political Affairs Council Olympia, WAA$10,000paidPOLITICAL ACTION201931899349301168

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332129349301578
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212109349301756
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133129349302198
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931899349301168

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/910789552.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.