funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Gilbertson Fdn Ta

EIN 91-1086750 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gilbertson Fdn Ta of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 91-1086750) reported 21 grants paid totaling $260,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$260,000

21 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$62,000
20235$65,000
20245$63,000
20255$70,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Gilbertson Fdn Ta, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Seattle Childrens HospitalUSeattle, WA4$80,0002025
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center 91-1935159DSeattle, WA4$63,0002025
Pacific Lutheran UniversityUS Tacoma, WA4$31,0002025
University of Puget SoundUTacoma, WA4$31,0002025
Virginia Mason Foundation 91-0565539DTacoma, WA3$30,0002025
Swedish Medical Center 91-0983214CSeattle, WA1$15,0002021
Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason 91-0653422BSeattle, WA1$10,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gilbertson Fdn Ta
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$35,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513129349100711
2025Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Seattle, WAD$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513129349100711
2025Virginia Mason Foundation Tacoma, WAD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513129349100711
2025Pacific Lutheran University S Tacoma, WAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513129349100711
2025University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513129349100711
2024Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403109349100320
2024Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Seattle, WAD$13,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403109349100320
2024University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403109349100320
2024Virginia Mason Foundation Tacoma, WAD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403109349100320
2024Pacific Lutheran University S Tacoma, WAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403109349100320
2023Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Seattle, WAD$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349102056
2023Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349102056
2023University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349102056
2023Virginia Mason Foundation Tacoma, WAD$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349102056
2023Pacific Lutheran University S Tacoma, WAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202313119349102056
2021Swedish Medical Center Seattle, WAC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123149349101117
2021Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Seattle, WAC$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123149349101117
2021Benaroya Research Institute at Virginia Mason Seattle, WAB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123149349101117
2021Seattle Children's Hospital Seattle, WAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123149349101117
2021Pacific Lutheran University S Tacoma, WAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123149349101117
2021University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WAU$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123149349101117

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513129349100711
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202403109349100320
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313119349102056
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123149349101117

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911086750.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.