funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Newport High School Ptsa

EIN 91-1134396 · Bellevue, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94Z

Newport High School Ptsa of Bellevue, WA (EIN 91-1134396) reported 7 grants paid totaling $932,904 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$932,904

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$98,312
20202$209,350
20211$78,155
20231$130,984
20241$220,703
20251$195,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Newport High School Ptsa, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Newport High School 60-2123660ABellevue, WA7$932,9042025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Newport High School Ptsa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$195,400paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING202641349349310619
2024Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$220,703paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING202423329349300122
2023Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$130,984paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING202333189349318038
2021Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$78,155paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING202143139349305669
2020Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$104,675paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING202043389349300534
2020Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$104,675paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING202043389349300534
2018Newport High School Bellevue, WAA$98,312paidSUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING201921349349310657

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202641349349310619
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202423329349300122
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333189349318038
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143139349305669
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202043389349300534
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921349349310657

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911134396.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.