funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Bailie Memorial Youth Foundation

EIN 91-1134421 · Mesa, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P110

Bailie Memorial Youth Foundation of Mesa, WA (EIN 91-1134421) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,351,726 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,351,726

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$250,000
20221$300,000
20232$426,726
20241$375,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Bailie Memorial Youth Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bailie Memorial Youth Ranch 91-0727313AMesa, WA4$1,225,0002024
Basin City Memorial ParkUOthello, WA1$126,7262023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bailie Memorial Youth Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bailie Memorial Youth Ranch Mesa, WAA$375,000paidTo support Ranch charitable purpose202523189349307942
2023Bailie Memorial Youth Ranch Mesa, WAA$300,000paidTo support Ranch charitable purpose202413209349322156
2023Basin City Memorial Park Othello, WAU$126,726paidBASIN CITY PARK IMPROVEMENTS202413209349322156
2022Bailie Memorial Youth Ranch Mesa, WAA$300,000paidTo support Ranch charitable purpose202323199349325287
2020Bailie Memorial Youth Ranch Mesa, WAA$250,000paidTo support Ranch charitable purpose202113169349313251

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523189349307942
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349322156
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349325287
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113169349313251

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911134421.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.