funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Edmonds College Foundation

EIN 91-1186554 · Lynnwood, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B42I

Edmonds College Foundation of Lynnwood, WA (EIN 91-1186554) reported 7 grants paid totaling $4,167,250 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,167,250

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$157,308
20191$350,547
20211$1,193,492
20221$975,163
20231$676,993
20241$494,294
20251$319,453

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Edmonds College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Edmonds College 91-0825212ALynnwood, WA7$4,167,2502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edmonds College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Edmonds College Lynnwood, WAA$319,453paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS202611259349302701
2024Edmonds College Lynnwood, WAA$494,294paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS202540779349301119
2023Edmonds College Lynnwood, WAA$676,993paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS202421359349312712
2022Edmonds College Lynnwood, WAA$975,163paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS202341259349301774
2021Edmonds College Lynnwood, WAA$1,193,492paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS202133519349301103
2019Edmonds Community College Lynnwood, WAA$350,547paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS202020389349301407
2018Edmonds Community College Lynnwood, WAA$157,308paidSUPPORT FOR COLLEGE FACULTY, STAFF AND PROGRAMS201910179349300616

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611259349302701
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540779349301119
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349312712
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341259349301774
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133519349301103
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202020389349301407
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201910179349300616

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911186554.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.