Grants paid by Pike Place Market Foundation
EIN 91-1197625 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S200
Pike Place Market Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1197625) reported 16 grants paid totaling $5,244,656 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,244,656
16 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $1,067,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $1,155,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $1,543,024 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $1,479,632 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Pike Place Market Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Market Senior Center & Food Ba 91-1034838 | A | Seattle, WA | 4 | $1,972,000 | 2025 |
| Pike Market Medical Clinic 91-1022371 | A | Seattle, WA | 4 | $1,631,000 | 2025 |
| Pike Market Child Care 91-1148078 | A | Seattle, WA | 4 | $1,329,656 | 2025 |
| Heritage House at the Market 91-1494991 | A | Seattle, WA | 4 | $312,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pike Market Senior Center & Food Bank Seattle, WA | A | $605,000 | paid | FOOD AND SENIOR SERVICES | 202610449349301326 |
| 2025 | Pike Market Medical Clinic Seattle, WA | A | $413,000 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICES | 202610449349301326 |
| 2025 | Pike Market Child Care & Preschool Seattle, WA | A | $376,632 | paid | CHILDCARE SERVICES | 202610449349301326 |
| 2025 | Heritage House at the Market Seattle, WA | A | $85,000 | paid | SENIOR LIVING SERVICES | 202610449349301326 |
| 2024 | Pike Market Senior Center & Food Ba Seattle, WA | A | $600,000 | paid | FOOD AND SENIOR SERVICES | 202530429349300848 |
| 2024 | Pike Market Medical Clinic Seattle, WA | A | $492,000 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICES | 202530429349300848 |
| 2024 | Pike Market Child Care Seattle, WA | A | $345,024 | paid | CHILDCARE SERVICES | 202530429349300848 |
| 2024 | Heritage House at the Market Seattle, WA | A | $106,000 | paid | FOOD-COUPON SYSTEM FOR LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS | 202530429349300848 |
| 2023 | Pike Market Senior Center & Food Ba Seattle, WA | A | $415,000 | paid | food and senior services | 202323539349301507 |
| 2023 | Pike Market Medical Clinic Seattle, WA | A | $375,000 | paid | medical services | 202323539349301507 |
| 2023 | Pike Market Child Care Seattle, WA | A | $300,000 | paid | Childcare services | 202323539349301507 |
| 2023 | Heritage House at the Market Seattle, WA | A | $65,000 | paid | food-coupon system for low-income residents | 202323539349301507 |
| 2021 | Pike Market Senior Center & Food Bank Seattle, WA | A | $352,000 | paid | FOOD AND SENIOR SERVICES | 202122859349301827 |
| 2021 | Pike Market Medical Clinic Seattle, WA | A | $351,000 | paid | MEDICAL SERVICES | 202122859349301827 |
| 2021 | Pike Market Child Care Seattle, WA | A | $308,000 | paid | CHILDCARE SERVICES | 202122859349301827 |
| 2021 | Heritage House at the Market Seattle, WA | A | $56,000 | paid | SENIOR HOUSING ASSISTANCE | 202122859349301827 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202610449349301326 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530429349300848 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323539349301507 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122859349301827 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911197625.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.