Grants paid by Pacific N W 4 Wheel Drive Associait
EIN 91-1238190 · Roy, WA · Form 990, Schedule I
Pacific N W 4 Wheel Drive Associait of Roy, WA (EIN 91-1238190) reported 19 grants paid totaling $26,132 to 18 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,132
19 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 19 | $26,132 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Pacific N W 4 Wheel Drive Associait, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Outdoors 37-1873331 | C | Bonney Lake, WA | 1 | $4,300 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army | U | Prescott, AZ | 1 | $3,823 | 2024 |
| Tacoma Rescue Mission | U | Tacoma, WA | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Festival of Trees Multicare Foundat | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Pnw4wda | U | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Dt & Kim Sartel | U | Naches, WA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Diana Stafford | U | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 | |
| Aaron Ubon | U | Vancouver, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Pnwrwda | U | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Bryan & Maison Mueller | U | Cle Elum, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Brandon Hutchins | U | Spanaway, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Jeep Jambree | U | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | $700 | 2024 |
| Region 2 Fun Run | U | 1 | $600 | 2024 | |
| Rainier Sportsman Club 91-0378550 | D | Rainier, WA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Mary Green | U | Florence, OR | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Bethel Hope Early Learning Center | U | Spanaway, WA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Beach Clean Up | U | 1 | $472 | 2024 | |
| Pre Opp Eationville | U | Eatonville, WA | 1 | $237 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mission Outdoors Bonney Lake, WA | C | $4,300 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Prescott, AZ | U | $3,823 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Festival of Trees Multicare Foundat Tacoma, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Pnw4wda Moses Lake, WA | U | $2,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Dt & Kim Sartel Naches, WA | U | $2,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Tacoma Rescue Mission Tacoma, WA | U | $2,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Diana Stafford | U | $1,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Bryan & Maison Mueller Cle Elum, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Aaron Ubon Vancouver, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Tacoma Rescue Mission Tacoma, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Brandon Hutchins Spanaway, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Pnwrwda Moses Lake, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Jeep Jambree Moses Lake, WA | U | $700 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Region 2 Fun Run | U | $600 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Rainier Sportsman Club Rainier, WA | D | $500 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Mary Green Florence, OR | U | $500 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Bethel Hope Early Learning Center Spanaway, WA | U | $500 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Beach Clean Up | U | $472 | paid | 202522969349301417 | |
| 2024 | Pre Opp Eationville Eatonville, WA | U | $237 | paid | 202522969349301417 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522969349301417 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911238190.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.