funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Craves Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 91-1539251 · Seattle, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Craves Family Charitable Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1539251) reported 22 grants paid totaling $107,036 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,036

22 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$10,441
20203$7,000
20223$41,000
20236$35,220
20246$13,375

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Craves Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gonzaga University 62-1505713BSpokane, WA3$53,0002024
St Joseph's School 91-1109787CSeattle, WA4$25,9362024
Stolen YouthUSeattle, WA4$5,5002024
College Success Foundation 91-2036088CIssaquah, WA1$5,0002020
St Joseph's ParishUSeattle, WA2$5,0002023
Camp Korey 20-3829742BMount Vernon, WA1$3,0002024
Rwanda Girls Initiative 26-3503023BMedina, WA1$2,6002023
American Red CrossUSeattle, WA1$2,5002024
Fulcrum Foundation 16-1616262BSeattle, WA2$2,5002020
Lemay America's Car Museum 91-1867848BTacoma, WA1$1,0002023
Seattle University 91-0565006BSeattle, WA1$5002020
Archdiocese of SeattleUSeattle, WA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Craves Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Joseph's School Seattle, WAC$5,875paidGENERAL202533219349106403
2024Camp Korey Mount Vernon, WAB$3,000paidGENERAL202533219349106403
2024American Red Cross Seattle, WAU$2,500paidGENERAL202533219349106403
2024Stolen Youth Seattle, WAU$1,000paidGENERAL202533219349106403
2024Archdiocese of Seattle Seattle, WAU$500paidGENERAL202533219349106403
2024Gonzaga University Spokane, WAB$500paidGENERAL202533219349106403
2023Gonzaga University Spokane, WAB$25,000paidGENERAL202423129349101847
2023St Joseph's School Seattle, WAC$3,120paidGENERAL202423129349101847
2023Rwanda Girls Initiative Medina, WAB$2,600paidGENERAL202423129349101847
2023St Joseph's Parish Seattle, WAU$2,500paidGENERAL202423129349101847
2023Lemay America's Car Museum Tacoma, WAB$1,000paidGENERAL202423129349101847
2023Stolen Youth Seattle, WAU$1,000paidGENERAL202423129349101847
2022Gonzaga University Spokane, WAB$27,500paidGENERAL202323189349105082
2022St Joseph's School Seattle, WAC$12,500paidGENERAL202323189349105082
2022Stolen Youth Seattle, WAU$1,000paidGENERAL202323189349105082
2020College Success Foundation Issaquah, WAC$5,000paidGENERAL202133169349104913
2020Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WAB$1,500paidGENERAL202133169349104913
2020Seattle University Seattle, WAB$500paidGENERAL202133169349104913
2018St Joseph's School Seattle, WAC$4,441paidGENERAL201933089349101073
2018Stolen Youth Seattle, WAU$2,500paidGENERAL201933089349101073
2018St Joseph's Parish Seattle, WAU$2,500paidGENERAL201933089349101073
2018Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WAB$1,000paidGENERAL201933089349101073

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349106403
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423129349101847
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349105082
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133169349104913
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201933089349101073

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911539251.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.