Grants paid by Craves Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 91-1539251 · Seattle, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Craves Family Charitable Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1539251) reported 22 grants paid totaling $107,036 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,036
22 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $10,441 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $7,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $41,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $35,220 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $13,375 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Craves Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzaga University 62-1505713 | B | Spokane, WA | 3 | $53,000 | 2024 |
| St Joseph's School 91-1109787 | C | Seattle, WA | 4 | $25,936 | 2024 |
| Stolen Youth | U | Seattle, WA | 4 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| College Success Foundation 91-2036088 | C | Issaquah, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| St Joseph's Parish | U | Seattle, WA | 2 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Camp Korey 20-3829742 | B | Mount Vernon, WA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Rwanda Girls Initiative 26-3503023 | B | Medina, WA | 1 | $2,600 | 2023 |
| American Red Cross | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Fulcrum Foundation 16-1616262 | B | Seattle, WA | 2 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Lemay America's Car Museum 91-1867848 | B | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Seattle University 91-0565006 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Archdiocese of Seattle | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Joseph's School Seattle, WA | C | $5,875 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349106403 |
| 2024 | Camp Korey Mount Vernon, WA | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349106403 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Seattle, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349106403 |
| 2024 | Stolen Youth Seattle, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349106403 |
| 2024 | Archdiocese of Seattle Seattle, WA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349106403 |
| 2024 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202533219349106403 |
| 2023 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202423129349101847 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's School Seattle, WA | C | $3,120 | paid | GENERAL | 202423129349101847 |
| 2023 | Rwanda Girls Initiative Medina, WA | B | $2,600 | paid | GENERAL | 202423129349101847 |
| 2023 | St Joseph's Parish Seattle, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202423129349101847 |
| 2023 | Lemay America's Car Museum Tacoma, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202423129349101847 |
| 2023 | Stolen Youth Seattle, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202423129349101847 |
| 2022 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $27,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202323189349105082 |
| 2022 | St Joseph's School Seattle, WA | C | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202323189349105082 |
| 2022 | Stolen Youth Seattle, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202323189349105082 |
| 2020 | College Success Foundation Issaquah, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202133169349104913 |
| 2020 | Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202133169349104913 |
| 2020 | Seattle University Seattle, WA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202133169349104913 |
| 2018 | St Joseph's School Seattle, WA | C | $4,441 | paid | GENERAL | 201933089349101073 |
| 2018 | Stolen Youth Seattle, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201933089349101073 |
| 2018 | St Joseph's Parish Seattle, WA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 201933089349101073 |
| 2018 | Fulcrum Foundation Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201933089349101073 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349106403 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423129349101847 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349105082 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133169349104913 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201933089349101073 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911539251.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.