Grants paid by Joseph M & Martha L Dunn Foundation
EIN 91-1557186 · Seattle, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Joseph M & Martha L Dunn Foundation of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1557186) reported 10 grants paid totaling $119,100 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,100
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $34,100 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $74,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Joseph M & Martha L Dunn Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Ambassadors International 94-2691184 | B | Salida, CA | 2 | $58,000 | 2023 |
| Partners International | U | Spokane, WA | 2 | $34,000 | 2020 |
| Awaken Church | U | Bothell, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Fran Nordstorm Guild | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Frances Nordstrom Guild | U | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| African Equip Ministry | U | Tucker, GA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| National Center for Equine Facilitated Therapy 94-2378104 | B | Woodside, CA | 1 | $2,100 | 2018 |
| Seattle's Union Gospel Mission 91-0595029 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Medical Ambassadors International Salida, CA | B | $56,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TOBE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202402609349100620 |
| 2023 | Awaken Church Bothell, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TOBE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202402609349100620 |
| 2023 | Frances Nordstrom Guild Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TOBE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202402609349100620 |
| 2023 | African Equip Ministry Tucker, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TOBE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202402609349100620 |
| 2022 | Fran Nordstorm Guild Seattle, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202341359349102694 |
| 2020 | Partners International Spokane, WA | U | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202141349349102124 |
| 2020 | Seattle's Union Gospel Mission Seattle, WA | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202141349349102124 |
| 2020 | Medical Ambassadors International Salida, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202141349349102124 |
| 2018 | Partners International Spokane, WA | U | $32,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202020079349100407 |
| 2018 | National Center for Equine Facilitated Therapy Woodside, CA | B | $2,100 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202020079349100407 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402609349100620 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349102694 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141349349102124 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020079349100407 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911557186.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.