funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Washington Low Income Housing Alliance

EIN 91-1599354 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20Z

Washington Low Income Housing Alliance of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1599354) reported 10 grants paid totaling $131,178 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$131,178

10 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$25,000
20235$55,000
20243$51,178

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Washington Low Income Housing Alliance, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund 91-1571989ASeattle, WA1$21,1782024
Bellingham Tenants Union 82-5251411ABellingham, WA1$20,0002023
Seattle King County Coalition On Homelessness 82-1831734ASeattle, WA1$20,0002020
Bellingham Tenants Union 85-5251411ABellingham, WA1$15,0002024
Southwest Wa Equity Coalition 92-0865873AVancouver, WA1$15,0002024
Community Foundation for Southwest Washington 91-1246778AVancouver, WA1$10,0002023
Odyssey World International Education Services 20-3905057AVancouver, WA1$10,0002023
Carl Maxey Center 82-4396555ASpokane, WA1$10,0002023
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 91-6056479DSeattle, WA1$5,0002023
Washington Kids in Transition 47-2258133ALynnwood, WA1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Washington Low Income Housing Alliance
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund Seattle, WAA$21,178paidAdvocacy Support202503219349321820
2024Southwest Wa Equity Coalition Vancouver, WAA$15,000paidAdvocacy Support202503219349321820
2024Bellingham Tenants Union Bellingham, WAA$15,000paidAdvocacy Support202503219349321820
2023Bellingham Tenants Union Bellingham, WAA$20,000paidAdvocacy202403189349303420
2023Odyssey World International Education Services Vancouver, WAA$10,000paidAdvocacy202403189349303420
2023Carl Maxey Center Spokane, WAA$10,000paidAdvocacy202403189349303420
2023Community Foundation for Southwest Washington Vancouver, WAA$10,000paidAdvocacy202403189349303420
2023Washington State Housing Finance Commission Seattle, WAD$5,000paidHousing WA Conference202403189349303420
2020Seattle King County Coalition On Homelessness Seattle, WAA$20,000paidCOVID Relief Fund202103199349321125
2020Washington Kids in Transition Lynnwood, WAA$5,000paidEmergency Rental Assistance202103199349321125

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503219349321820
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403189349303420
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103199349321125

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911599354.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.