Grants paid by Washington Low Income Housing Alliance
EIN 91-1599354 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20Z
Washington Low Income Housing Alliance of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1599354) reported 10 grants paid totaling $131,178 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$131,178
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $51,178 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Washington Low Income Housing Alliance, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund 91-1571989 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $21,178 | 2024 |
| Bellingham Tenants Union 82-5251411 | A | Bellingham, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Seattle King County Coalition On Homelessness 82-1831734 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Bellingham Tenants Union 85-5251411 | A | Bellingham, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Southwest Wa Equity Coalition 92-0865873 | A | Vancouver, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Community Foundation for Southwest Washington 91-1246778 | A | Vancouver, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Odyssey World International Education Services 20-3905057 | A | Vancouver, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Carl Maxey Center 82-4396555 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Washington State Housing Finance Commission 91-6056479 | D | Seattle, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Washington Kids in Transition 47-2258133 | A | Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund Seattle, WA | A | $21,178 | paid | Advocacy Support | 202503219349321820 |
| 2024 | Southwest Wa Equity Coalition Vancouver, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | Advocacy Support | 202503219349321820 |
| 2024 | Bellingham Tenants Union Bellingham, WA | A | $15,000 | paid | Advocacy Support | 202503219349321820 |
| 2023 | Bellingham Tenants Union Bellingham, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | Advocacy | 202403189349303420 |
| 2023 | Odyssey World International Education Services Vancouver, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | Advocacy | 202403189349303420 |
| 2023 | Carl Maxey Center Spokane, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | Advocacy | 202403189349303420 |
| 2023 | Community Foundation for Southwest Washington Vancouver, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | Advocacy | 202403189349303420 |
| 2023 | Washington State Housing Finance Commission Seattle, WA | D | $5,000 | paid | Housing WA Conference | 202403189349303420 |
| 2020 | Seattle King County Coalition On Homelessness Seattle, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | COVID Relief Fund | 202103199349321125 |
| 2020 | Washington Kids in Transition Lynnwood, WA | A | $5,000 | paid | Emergency Rental Assistance | 202103199349321125 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349321820 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403189349303420 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349321125 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911599354.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.