Grants paid by Worthington Foundation
EIN 91-1645951 · Olympia, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Worthington Foundation of Olympia, WA (EIN 91-1645951) reported 14 grants paid totaling $80,885 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$80,885
14 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $36,600 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $36,285 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Worthington Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gramin Vikas Vigyan Samiti | U | Jodhpur, Rajasthan | 2 | $69,385 | 2025 |
| Capitol Land Trust 91-1413484 | B | Tumwater, WA | 5 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| The Center for Wooden Boats 91-1061721 | B | Seattle, WA | 4 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Capitol Land Trust | U | Tumwater, AL | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| L C Tyagi Memorial Trust | U | Jodhpur, Rajasthan | 2 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gramin Vikas Vigyan Samiti Jodhpur, Rajasthan | U | $34,285 | paid | Grant | 202611109349100106 |
| 2025 | Capitol Land Trust Tumwater, WA | B | $1,500 | paid | Grant | 202611109349100106 |
| 2025 | L C Tyagi Memorial Trust Jodhpur, Rajasthan | U | $500 | paid | Grant | 202611109349100106 |
| 2024 | Gramin Vikas Vigyan Samiti Jodhpur, Rajasthan | U | $35,100 | paid | Grant | 202500919349100600 |
| 2024 | Capitol Land Trust Tumwater, AL | U | $1,000 | paid | Grant | 202500919349100600 |
| 2024 | L C Tyagi Memorial Trust Jodhpur, Rajasthan | U | $500 | paid | Grant | 202500919349100600 |
| 2023 | The Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | Charitable operations Cama Beach State Park | 202431039349101008 |
| 2023 | Capitol Land Trust Tumwater, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | Gen. charitable operations | 202431039349101008 |
| 2022 | Capitol Land Trust Tumwater, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | Gen. charitable operations | 202330959349100603 |
| 2022 | The Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | Charitable operations Cama Beach State Park | 202330959349100603 |
| 2021 | The Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | Charitable operations Cama Beach State Park | 202210959349100701 |
| 2021 | Capitol Land Trust Lacey, WA | C | $1,000 | paid | Gen. charitable operations | 202210959349100701 |
| 2020 | The Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARIT. OPERATIONS, CAMA BEACH STATE PARK | 202141169349101004 |
| 2020 | Capitol Land Trust Lacey, WA | C | $1,000 | paid | GEN. CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202141169349101004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611109349100106 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202500919349100600 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431039349101008 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330959349100603 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202210959349100701 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141169349101004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911645951.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.