Grants paid by Center for Community Service Fund
EIN 91-1648680 · Seattle, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80
Center for Community Service Fund of Seattle, WA (EIN 91-1648680) reported 24 grants paid totaling $3,158,017 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,158,017
24 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $396,315 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $1,754,653 | — |
| 2023 | 18 | $927,049 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $80,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Center for Community Service Fund, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Seattle Chamber of Commerce 91-0402330 | A | Seattle, WA | 3 | $2,167,902 | 2023 |
| Washington Alliance for Better Schools 91-1698851 | A | Shoreline, WA | 2 | $240,000 | 2025 |
| Synchronous LLC 84-3177177 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| Puget Sound Drug Corporation 91-0757971 | A | Federal Way, WA | 1 | $118,109 | 2023 |
| Mensonides LLC 20-8762381 | A | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | $83,543 | 2023 |
| Cadence Construction Inc 26-3881712 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $68,982 | 2023 |
| Wellness Plaza 86-3788731 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $45,441 | 2023 |
| Yungyune Sakket Siam Bistro 82-4919912 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $30,442 | 2023 |
| Seattleite LLC 38-4118535 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $26,764 | 2023 |
| Community School of West Seattle 77-0590799 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $22,653 | 2023 |
| Association of Washington School Principals 91-0891029 | A | Olympia, WA | 1 | $21,175 | 2021 |
| Hadar Iron LLC 46-3364701 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $20,094 | 2023 |
| Housing Connector 84-2100263 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Doyon LLC 57-4902307 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $19,912 | 2023 |
| Seoul Tofu & Jjim 82-3739675 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $14,223 | 2023 |
| Hot Pot World Rotary LLC 83-2420923 | A | Federal Way, WA | 1 | $14,119 | 2023 |
| Fogrose LLC 81-4855307 | A | Bellevue, WA | 1 | $12,191 | 2023 |
| Lucky Elephant Foods Spc 83-1967701 | A | Renton, WA | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Ginos Bistro Maple Valley 85-1921955 | A | Federal Way, WA | 1 | $9,157 | 2023 |
| Tacos Mexico 83-3757568 | A | Kent, WA | 1 | $6,271 | 2023 |
| Barreras Enterprise LLC 47-4697831 | A | Tukwila, WA | 1 | $5,039 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Washington Alliance for Better Schools Shoreline, WA | A | $80,000 | paid | CAREER TOURS | 202631969349302338 |
| 2023 | Greater Seattle Chamber of Commerce Seattle, WA | A | $218,109 | paid | WORKSITE TOURS | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Synchronous LLC Seattle, WA | A | $200,000 | paid | EVERGREEN MANUFACTURING | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Puget Sound Drug Corporation Federal Way, WA | A | $118,109 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Mensonides LLC Enumclaw, WA | A | $83,543 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Cadence Construction Inc Seattle, WA | A | $68,982 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Wellness Plaza Seattle, WA | A | $45,441 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Yungyune Sakket Siam Bistro Seattle, WA | A | $30,442 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Seattleite LLC Seattle, WA | A | $26,764 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Community School of West Seattle Seattle, WA | A | $22,653 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Hadar Iron LLC Seattle, WA | A | $20,094 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Doyon LLC Seattle, WA | A | $19,912 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Seoul Tofu & Jjim Seattle, WA | A | $14,223 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Hot Pot World Rotary LLC Federal Way, WA | A | $14,119 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Fogrose LLC Bellevue, WA | A | $12,191 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Lucky Elephant Foods Spc Renton, WA | A | $12,000 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Ginos Bistro Maple Valley Federal Way, WA | A | $9,157 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Tacos Mexico Kent, WA | A | $6,271 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2023 | Barreras Enterprise LLC Tukwila, WA | A | $5,039 | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 202411979349302166 |
| 2021 | Greater Seattle Chamber of Commerce Seattle, WA | A | $1,553,478 | paid | SUPPORT AND OUTREACH TO THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC AND RACIAL EQUITY CHALLENGES FACING THE REGION. | 202211939349301531 |
| 2021 | Washington Alliance for Better Schools Shoreline, WA | A | $160,000 | paid | SUPPORT AND OUTREACH TO THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC. | 202211939349301531 |
| 2021 | Association of Washington School Principals Olympia, WA | A | $21,175 | paid | SUPPORT AND OUTREACH TO THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC. | 202211939349301531 |
| 2021 | Housing Connector Seattle, WA | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT AND OUTREACH TO THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC. | 202211939349301531 |
| 2020 | Greater Seattle Chamber of Commerce Seattle, WA | A | $396,315 | paid | SUPPORT AND OUTREACH TO THE BUSINESS COMMUNITY DURING COVID-19 PANDEMIC AND RACIAL EQUITY CHALLENGES FACING THE REGION. | 202131969349301328 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631969349302338 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411979349302166 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211939349301531 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131969349301328 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911648680.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.