Grants paid by Simperman-Corette Foundation
EIN 91-1656462 · Sammamish, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Simperman-Corette Foundation of Sammamish, WA (EIN 91-1656462) reported 25 grants paid totaling $3,928,116 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,928,116
25 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $211,800 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $252,900 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $304,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $309,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $2,850,416 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Simperman-Corette Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll College | U | Helena, MT | 4 | $1,498,416 | 2025 |
| O'dea High School 91-0905301 | B | Seattle, WA | 5 | $1,145,000 | 2025 |
| Butte Central Education Foundation | U | Butte, MT | 4 | $510,000 | 2024 |
| St James Cathedral 91-0567738 | B | Seattle, WA | 1 | $280,000 | 2025 |
| Powell County Community Foundation 81-0438377 | D | Deer Lodge, MT | 5 | $134,700 | 2025 |
| Wm Keck Observatory | U | Kamuela, HI | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Butte Central Educational Foundation | U | Butte, MT | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Parker School 99-0329799 | B | Kamuela, HI | 1 | $81,000 | 2025 |
| Kahilu Theater 99-0200138 | C | Kamuela, HI | 1 | $47,000 | 2020 |
| Sacred Heart Food Bank | U | Hawi, HI | 1 | $17,000 | 2020 |
| Little Bit Riding Center | U | Redmond, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Carroll College Helena, MT | U | $1,359,416 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202611679349100021 |
| 2025 | O'dea High School Seattle, WA | B | $875,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202611679349100021 |
| 2025 | St James Cathedral Seattle, WA | B | $280,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611679349100021 |
| 2025 | Butte Central Educational Foundation Butte, MT | U | $100,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202611679349100021 |
| 2025 | Wm Keck Observatory Kamuela, HI | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611679349100021 |
| 2025 | Parker School Kamuela, HI | B | $81,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611679349100021 |
| 2025 | Powell County Community Foundation Deer Lodge, MT | D | $55,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF COMMUNITY BASED PROGRAMS | 202611679349100021 |
| 2024 | Butte Central Education Foundation Butte, MT | U | $184,000 | paid | Educational Scholarships | 202531439349100003 |
| 2024 | O'dea High School Seattle, WA | B | $100,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202531439349100003 |
| 2024 | Powell County Community Foundation Deer Lodge, MT | D | $25,000 | paid | Support of Community Based Programs | 202531439349100003 |
| 2023 | Butte Central Education Foundation Butte, MT | U | $184,000 | paid | Educational Scholarships | 202520259349100402 |
| 2023 | O'dea High School Seattle, WA | B | $100,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202520259349100402 |
| 2023 | Powell County Community Foundation Deer Lodge, MT | D | $20,000 | paid | Support of Community Based Programs | 202520259349100402 |
| 2022 | Butte Central Education Foundation Butte, MT | U | $100,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202302199349100200 |
| 2022 | Carroll College Helena, MT | U | $84,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202302199349100200 |
| 2022 | O'dea High School Seattle, WA | B | $50,000 | paid | Scholarships | 202302199349100200 |
| 2022 | Powell County Community Foundation Deer Lodge, MT | D | $18,900 | paid | Miscellaneous grant applications | 202302199349100200 |
| 2020 | Kahilu Theater Kamuela, HI | C | $47,000 | paid | Develop Digital Platform plus sponsor five projects | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | Butte Central Education Foundation Butte, MT | U | $42,000 | paid | Technology in the classroom | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | Carroll College Helena, MT | U | $30,000 | paid | Nursing program upgrades | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | Carroll College Helena, MT | U | $25,000 | paid | Scholarships to Pre-Medical Students | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | O'dea High School Seattle, WA | B | $20,000 | paid | Technology upgrades to student scheduling system and alarms for classrooms | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart Food Bank Hawi, HI | U | $17,000 | paid | Assistance to Church to repair roof and cemetery. | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | Powell County Foundation Deer Lodge, MT | D | $15,800 | paid | Community Support Grants | 202231269349100538 |
| 2020 | Little Bit Riding Center Redmond, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | Disabled Therapy | 202231269349100538 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611679349100021 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531439349100003 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520259349100402 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302199349100200 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231269349100538 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911656462.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.