Grants paid by Lighthouse Environmental Programs
EIN 91-1678822 · Coupeville, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C012
Lighthouse Environmental Programs of Coupeville, WA (EIN 91-1678822) reported 17 grants paid totaling $392,478 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$392,478
17 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $72,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $117,531 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $54,631 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $74,343 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $73,473 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Lighthouse Environmental Programs, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Water Stewards 81-0781793 | A | Freeland, WA | 5 | $177,033 | 2025 |
| Washington State Parks | U | Olympia, WA | 5 | $137,900 | 2025 |
| Other Light Houses | U | Coupeville, WA | 2 | $30,965 | 2025 |
| Lep Lhlp Endowment | U | Coupeville, WA | 4 | $30,213 | 2025 |
| Other Lighthouses | U | Coupeville, WA | 1 | $16,367 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sound Water Stewards Freeland, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | Support environment education | 202641619349300214 |
| 2025 | Washington State Parks Olympia, WA | U | $17,400 | paid | Support Interpretive Spec Salary | 202641619349300214 |
| 2025 | Other Light Houses Coupeville, WA | U | $13,865 | paid | Support environment education | 202641619349300214 |
| 2025 | Lep Lhlp Endowment Coupeville, WA | U | $7,208 | paid | Support environment education | 202641619349300214 |
| 2024 | Sound Water Stewards Freeland, WA | A | $38,783 | paid | Support environment education | 202531119349301418 |
| 2024 | Other Light Houses Coupeville, WA | U | $17,100 | paid | Support environment education | 202531119349301418 |
| 2024 | Washington State Parks Olympia, WA | U | $11,000 | paid | Support Interpretive Spec Salary | 202531119349301418 |
| 2024 | Lep Lhlp Endowment Coupeville, WA | U | $7,460 | paid | Support environment education | 202531119349301418 |
| 2023 | Sound Water Stewards Freeland, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | Support environment education | 202401419349301710 |
| 2023 | Washington State Parks Olympia, WA | U | $12,000 | paid | Support Interpretive Spec Salary | 202401419349301710 |
| 2023 | Lep Lhlp Endowment Coupeville, WA | U | $7,631 | paid | Support environment education | 202401419349301710 |
| 2022 | Washington State Parks Olympia, WA | U | $60,000 | paid | Support Interpretive Spec Salary | 202333079349303143 |
| 2022 | Sound Water Stewards Freeland, WA | A | $33,250 | paid | Support environment education | 202333079349303143 |
| 2022 | Other Lighthouses Coupeville, WA | U | $16,367 | paid | 202333079349303143 | |
| 2022 | Lep Lhlp Endowment Coupeville, WA | U | $7,914 | paid | Support environment education | 202333079349303143 |
| 2020 | Washington State Parks Olympia, WA | U | $37,500 | paid | Support Interpretive Spec Salary | 202231309349302168 |
| 2020 | Sound Water Stewards Freeland, WA | A | $35,000 | paid | Support environment education | 202231309349302168 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641619349300214 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531119349301418 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401419349301710 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333079349303143 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231309349302168 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/911678822.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.